Kay Cee Energy & Infra last traded at ₹76.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.5%, three months the stock moved -22.7%, year the stock moved -63.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹74.30 – ₹236.15, with the latest close 67.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd is in the EPC business[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] a) KCEIL operates in the Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) business. b) The company offers services such as project planning, detailed engineering, procurement, execution, commissioning, and post-completion services for the power transmission and distribution sector. c) KCEIL also provides operations and maintenance services for the infrastructure it develops. d) It undertakes EPC construction projects by bidding on tenders from government and private entities. e) The company handles the erection, testing, and commissioning of equipment for power transmission and distribution systems, including transmission lines, substation construction, automation, and expansion for various clients.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kay Cee Energy & Infra reported sales of ₹81.00 crore (+102.5%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 81.00 | 16.00 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 7.86 |
| Sep 2025 | 83.00 | 15.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 7.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 115.00 | 19.00 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 38.00 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 5.00 | 4.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 40.00 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 4.00 | 3.43 |
| Sep 2023 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 24.00 | 3.00 | 3.48 |
| Mar 2023 | 47.00 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 175.60 |
| Sep 2022 | 14.00 | 3.00 | 22.00 | 1.00 | 55.60 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +171.4% | +144.7% | +245.8% | +102.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +166.7% | +171.4% | +150.0% | +128.6% |
| Net profit growth | +400.0% | +200.0% | +200.0% | +150.0% |
| EPS growth | -91.8% | -93.7% | +116.1% | +129.2% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kay Cee Energy & Infra reported sales of ₹164.00 crore (+7.2%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (+11.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 164.00 | 32.00 | 19.00 | 19.00 | 15.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 153.00 | 27.00 | 18.00 | 17.00 | 15.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 64.00 | 13.00 | 20.00 | 7.00 | 5.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 61.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 231.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 50.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 124.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 35.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 74.80 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +42.9% | +22.0% | +4.9% | +139.1% | +7.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +150.0% | +30.0% | +107.7% | +18.5% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +100.0% | +16.7% | +142.9% | +11.8% |
| EPS growth | +65.8% | +86.5% | -97.4% | +160.4% | -1.2% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 17.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kay Cee Energy & Infra.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Kay Cee Energy & Infra.
Kay Cee Energy & Infra shares were last quoted at ₹76.15 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kay Cee Energy & Infra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.93. The industry P/E is 29.48.
The 52-week high of Kay Cee Energy & Infra is ₹260.30 and the 52-week low is ₹74.00.
The market capitalisation of Kay Cee Energy & Infra is about ₹96.26 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kay Cee Energy & Infra reported sales of ₹81.00 crore (+102.5%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kay Cee Energy & Infra has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 48.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.41% of Kay Cee Energy & Infra.
Kay Cee Energy & Infra belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z