Kataria Industries last traded at ₹150.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.9%, three months the stock moved +48.5%, year the stock moved +51.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹90.50 – ₹163.80, with the latest close 8.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2004, Kataria Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and sale of Cables & Conductors, LRPC Wire, Stranded wire and Un Gi wire, and LRPC Accessories[1]
Business Overview:[1] KIL is an ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturer and supplier of ingots made from iron, steel, copper, bronze, aluminum, and other ferrous and non-ferrous materials. It also produces wires, pipes, tubes, and various plastic products.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kataria Industries reported sales of ₹161.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 161.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 3.60 |
| Sep 2025 | 170.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 209.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 2.61 |
| Sep 2024 | 141.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 2.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 153.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.56 |
| Sep 2023 | 186.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 24.16 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.6% | +5.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -40.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | -91.6% | +40.6% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kataria Industries reported sales of ₹331.00 crore (-5.7%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+9.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 331.00 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 5.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 351.00 | 20.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 5.09 |
| Mar 2024 | 339.00 | 27.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 6.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 331.00 | 20.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 29.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 249.00 | 21.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 27.94 |
| Mar 2021 | 158.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 18.97 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +57.6% | +32.9% | +2.4% | +3.5% | -5.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +31.3% | -4.8% | +35.0% | -25.9% | +5.0% |
| Net profit growth | +40.0% | +14.3% | +25.0% | +10.0% | +9.1% |
| EPS growth | +47.3% | +5.4% | -78.5% | -19.5% | +10.6% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kataria Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kataria Industries Appoints Muskan Bhandari as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer - scanx.trade
Kataria Industries Appoints Muskan Bhandari as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer - scanx.trade
Kataria Industries Appoints Muskan Bhandari as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer - scanx.trade
Kataria Industries Appoints Muskan Bhandari as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer - scanx.trade
Kataria Industries shares were last quoted at ₹150.00 (-2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kataria Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.77. The industry P/E is 18.03.
The 52-week high of Kataria Industries is ₹161.00 and the 52-week low is ₹85.50.
The market capitalisation of Kataria Industries is about ₹335.46 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kataria Industries reported sales of ₹161.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kataria Industries has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.98% of Kataria Industries.
Kataria Industries belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.