Kamdhenu last traded at ₹36.78 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.5%, three months the stock moved +44.7%, year the stock moved +26.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹18.57 – ₹42.59, with the latest close 13.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Kamdhenu Ltd is into manufacture, marketing, and distribution of TMT Bars, structural steel and allied products[1]
Business Overview:[1] KL is largest TMT selling brand in India, in the Retail Segment. Company has 8,500+ Dealers, 250+ Distributors across India with 80+ Franchise Units to manufacture Steel Rebars, Structural Steel Products & Colour Coated Profile Sheets.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kamdhenu reported sales of ₹213.00 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+38.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 213.00 | 21.00 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 208.00 | 34.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 0.62 |
| Dec 2025 | 169.00 | 22.00 | 13.00 | 21.00 | 0.74 |
| Sep 2025 | 191.00 | 24.00 | 12.00 | 19.00 | 0.66 |
| Jun 2025 | 196.00 | 21.00 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 198.00 | 24.00 | 12.00 | 17.00 | 0.62 |
| Dec 2024 | 175.00 | 21.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 0.45 |
| Sep 2024 | 190.00 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 16.00 | 0.57 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.7% | +12.9% | +12.5% | +5.9% | +0.5% | -3.4% | +5.1% | +8.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.1% | +50.0% | +50.0% | +40.0% | +50.0% | +4.8% | +41.7% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +60.0% | +9.1% | +0.0% | +40.0% | +18.8% | +75.0% | +0.0% | +38.1% |
| EPS growth | +50.0% | +9.8% | +0.0% | +35.7% | +15.8% | +64.4% | +0.0% | +34.2% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 17.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kamdhenu reported sales of ₹763.00 crore (+2.1%) and net profit of ₹78.00 crore (+27.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 763.00 | 101.00 | 13.00 | 78.00 | 2.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 747.00 | 75.00 | 10.00 | 61.00 | 2.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 725.00 | 59.00 | 8.00 | 50.00 | 1.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 732.00 | 60.00 | 8.00 | 41.00 | 1.52 |
| Mar 2022 | 600.00 | 55.00 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2021 | 625.00 | 50.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2020 | 924.00 | 45.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,232 | 54.00 | 4.00 | 22.00 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.4% | -25.0% | -32.4% | -4.0% | +22.0% | -1.0% | +3.0% | +2.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +22.7% | -16.7% | +11.1% | +10.0% | +9.1% | -1.7% | +27.1% | +34.7% |
| Net profit growth | +37.5% | -90.9% | +650.0% | +80.0% | +51.9% | +22.0% | +22.0% | +27.9% |
| EPS growth | +26.9% | -91.8% | +700.0% | +76.8% | +53.5% | +22.4% | +17.7% | +26.9% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kamdhenu.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kamdhenu Ventures reports consolidated net loss of Rs 4.41 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kamdhenu Ventures appoints Kirtane & Pandit LLP as internal auditor for FY27 - scanx.trade
Kamdhenu Ventures appoints Kirtane & Pandit LLP as internal auditor for FY27 - scanx.trade
Kamdhenu Ventures Schedules Board Meeting on May 26, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Kamdhenu Ventures Schedules Board Meeting on May 26, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Kamdhenu Ventures Schedules Board Meeting on May 26, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Kamdhenu Ventures’ paints brand expands presence in Delhi region
Kamdhenu shares were last quoted at ₹36.78 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kamdhenu has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.49. The industry P/E is 27.64.
The 52-week high of Kamdhenu is ₹43.81 and the 52-week low is ₹16.96.
The market capitalisation of Kamdhenu is about ₹1,124.71 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kamdhenu reported sales of ₹213.00 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+38.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kamdhenu has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 49.03% of Kamdhenu.
Kamdhenu belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.