Kalyani Steels last traded at ₹998.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.3%, three months the stock moved +18.1%, year the stock moved +20.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹611.90 – ₹998.80, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Kalyani Steels Ltd, a part of Kalyani Group, is primarily engaged in the business of manufacture and sale of Iron and Steel Products. [1][2]
Products The product portfolio of the Co consists of camshafts, connecting rods, gears, transmission shafts, axle beams, steering knuckles, etc for Automotive Industry, round casts for Seamless Tube Industry, rolled bars for Engineering Applications, etc. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kalyani Steels reported sales of ₹465.00 crore (+5.0%) and net profit of ₹68.00 crore (+11.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 465.00 | 91.00 | 20.00 | 68.00 | 15.49 |
| Mar 2026 | 484.00 | 99.00 | 20.00 | 71.00 | 16.27 |
| Dec 2025 | 462.00 | 92.00 | 20.00 | 61.00 | 14.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 456.00 | 85.00 | 19.00 | 62.00 | 14.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 443.00 | 85.00 | 19.00 | 61.00 | 13.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 544.00 | 114.00 | 21.00 | 79.00 | 18.16 |
| Dec 2024 | 484.00 | 83.00 | 17.00 | 55.00 | 12.69 |
| Sep 2024 | 492.00 | 96.00 | 20.00 | 67.00 | 15.30 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.5% | +0.8% | +8.2% | -3.9% | -7.3% | -4.5% | -11.0% | +5.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.2% | -13.5% | +26.7% | +7.6% | -11.5% | +10.8% | -13.2% | +7.1% |
| Net profit growth | +15.5% | -15.4% | +25.4% | +17.3% | -7.5% | +10.9% | -10.1% | +11.5% |
| EPS growth | +14.5% | -15.2% | +26.7% | +18.3% | -7.5% | +10.7% | -10.4% | +10.9% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 17.0% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kalyani Steels reported sales of ₹1,846.00 crore (-6.9%) and net profit of ₹255.00 crore (+0.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,846 | 361.00 | 20.00 | 255.00 | 58.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,982 | 373.00 | 19.00 | 253.00 | 57.96 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,959 | 371.00 | 19.00 | 247.00 | 56.69 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,899 | 246.00 | 13.00 | 167.00 | 38.26 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,706 | 339.00 | 20.00 | 243.00 | 55.65 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,188 | 263.00 | 22.00 | 190.00 | 43.59 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,199 | 195.00 | 16.00 | 137.00 | 31.41 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,407 | 212.00 | 15.00 | 132.00 | 30.25 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.6% | -14.8% | -0.9% | +43.6% | +11.3% | +3.2% | +1.2% | -6.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.4% | -8.0% | +34.9% | +28.9% | -27.4% | +50.8% | +0.5% | -3.2% |
| Net profit growth | +14.8% | +3.8% | +38.7% | +27.9% | -31.3% | +47.9% | +2.4% | +0.8% |
| EPS growth | +14.9% | +3.8% | +38.8% | +27.7% | -31.2% | +48.2% | +2.2% | +0.8% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 13.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kalyani Steels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kalyani Steels shareholders approve Vartika Shukla as independent director - scanx.trade
Kalyani Steels tanks as Q4 PAT slides 11% YoY to Rs 72 crore - Business Standard
Kalyani Steels tanks as Q4 PAT slides 11% YoY to Rs 72 crore - Business Standard
Kalyani Steels consolidated net profit declines 10.62% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kalyani Steels consolidated net profit declines 10.62% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kalyani Steels consolidated net profit declines 10.62% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kalyani Steels consolidated net profit declines 10.62% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kalyani Steels consolidated net profit declines 10.62% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kalyani Steels consolidated net profit declines 10.62% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kalyani Steels FY26 Results: PAT ₹2,551.37 Mn, ₹10 Final Dividend Declared - scanx.trade
Kalyani Steels shares were last quoted at ₹998.80 (+6.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kalyani Steels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.94. The industry P/E is 16.53.
The 52-week high of Kalyani Steels is ₹1,032.00 and the 52-week low is ₹575.00.
The market capitalisation of Kalyani Steels is about ₹4,219.94 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kalyani Steels reported sales of ₹465.00 crore (+5.0%) and net profit of ₹68.00 crore (+11.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kalyani Steels has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.70% of Kalyani Steels.
Kalyani Steels belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.