Kalyani Forge last traded at ₹829.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.4%, three months the stock moved +31.2%, year the stock moved +19.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹556.95 – ₹1,179.90, with the latest close 29.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1979, Kalyani Forge Ltd manufactures high-quality, hot-warm and cold-forged products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] KFL is an engineering company with expertise in metal forming including hot, warm and cold forging. It manufactures close-tolerance, niche precision forging, fully- machined and sub- assembled products. Company also provides services like product and process design, development, warehousing, door-to-door delivery, and validation support to its customers
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kalyani Forge reported sales of ₹66.80 crore (+4.2%) and net profit of ₹4.48 crore (+217.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 66.80 | 10.61 | 15.88 | 4.48 | 12.31 |
| Mar 2026 | 56.98 | 6.73 | 11.81 | 5.88 | 16.16 |
| Dec 2025 | 57.86 | 8.76 | 15.14 | -0.12 | -0.33 |
| Sep 2025 | 55.67 | 6.55 | 11.77 | 2.15 | 5.91 |
| Jun 2025 | 64.13 | 5.95 | 9.28 | 1.41 | 3.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 58.95 | 6.36 | 10.79 | 2.23 | 6.13 |
| Dec 2024 | 58.62 | 6.08 | 10.37 | 1.82 | 5.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 62.33 | 7.77 | 12.47 | 3.92 | 10.78 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.3% | -1.8% | +3.7% | +13.0% | -10.7% | -1.3% | -3.3% | +4.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +65.7% | +110.4% | +443.6% | +56.2% | -15.7% | +44.1% | +5.8% | +78.3% |
| Net profit growth | +201.5% | +20.5% | +214.1% | +302.9% | -45.2% | -106.6% | +163.7% | +217.7% |
| EPS growth | +202.0% | +20.5% | +214.4% | +304.2% | -45.2% | -106.6% | +163.6% | +217.3% |
| OPM % | 12.5% | 10.4% | 10.8% | 9.3% | 11.8% | 15.1% | 11.8% | 15.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kalyani Forge reported sales of ₹235.00 crore (-0.8%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+12.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 235.00 | 28.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 25.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 237.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 22.84 |
| Mar 2024 | 237.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 12.51 |
| Mar 2023 | 264.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | -0.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 246.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 8.60 |
| Mar 2021 | 181.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | -2.00 | -4.84 |
| Mar 2020 | 201.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | -7.00 | -19.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 286.00 | 26.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 19.13 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.4% | -29.7% | -10.0% | +35.9% | +7.3% | -10.2% | +0.0% | -0.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.2% | -69.2% | +62.5% | +46.2% | -42.1% | +27.3% | +71.4% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -200.0% | – | – | -100.0% | – | +60.0% | +12.5% |
| EPS growth | +6.1% | -199.6% | – | – | -105.7% | – | +82.6% | +12.2% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kalyani Forge.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kalyani Forge Q1FY27 Results: Net profit up 218% YoY to ₹4.48 crore - scanx.trade
Kalyani Forge standalone net profit rises 217.73% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kalyani Forge shares were last quoted at ₹829.95 (-3.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kalyani Forge has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.63. The industry P/E is 69.69.
The 52-week high of Kalyani Forge is ₹1,193.40 and the 52-week low is ₹504.10.
The market capitalisation of Kalyani Forge is about ₹363.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kalyani Forge reported sales of ₹66.80 crore (+4.2%) and net profit of ₹4.48 crore (+217.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kalyani Forge has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 244.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.76% of Kalyani Forge.
Kalyani Forge belongs to the Metals - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z