Kalyani Cast-Tech last traded at ₹1,125.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +13.9%, three months the stock moved +77.2%, year the stock moved +87.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹449.65 – ₹1,398.00, with the latest close 19.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Kalyani Cast Tech Ltd manufactures high quality castings and specialized cargo containers[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] KCTL manufactures a wide product range of castings, including finished components and are specialists in various types of cargo containers viz ISO containers 20’, 40’, Double Stack Containers, and other special containers including dwarf containers, cuboid containers, special containers for parcel cargo, and for the two and three wheelers, casting of Steel and Iron including finished components.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kalyani Cast-Tech reported sales of ₹58.00 crore (+28.9%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 58.00 | 10.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 10.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 92.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 13.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 69.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 8.68 |
| Sep 2024 | 70.00 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 11.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 45.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 5.19 |
| Sep 2023 | 49.00 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 11.73 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +87.8% | +28.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.5% | +100.0% |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | +13.1% | +102.1% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kalyani Cast-Tech reported sales of ₹150.00 crore (+7.9%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+28.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 150.00 | 23.00 | 15.00 | 18.00 | 24.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 139.00 | 20.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 19.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 94.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 10.00 | 13.37 |
| Mar 2023 | 63.00 | 12.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 16.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 49.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2020 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -15.4% | +345.5% | +28.6% | +49.2% | +47.9% | +7.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +500.0% | +16.7% | +42.9% | +15.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +700.0% | +25.0% | +40.0% | +28.6% |
| EPS growth | +300.0% | +348.1% | +588.8% | -16.7% | +48.3% | +25.4% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 5.0% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kalyani Cast-Tech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kalyani Cast Tech gets CBIC’s approval for issuance of LoI for Gujarat ICD setup
Kalyani Cast Tech gets CBIC’s approval for issuance of LoI for Gujarat ICD setup
Kalyani Cast Tech gets registration to develop Private Freight Terminal project in Gujarat
Kalyani Cast Tech gets registration to develop Private Freight Terminal project in Gujarat
Kalyani Cast Tech gets registration to develop Private Freight Terminal project in Gujarat
Kalyani Cast Tech’s arm gets Western Railway’s nod for commissioning of GCT in Gujarat
Kalyani Cast-Tech shares were last quoted at ₹1,125.00 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kalyani Cast-Tech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 55.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 11.63. The industry P/E is 24.94.
The 52-week high of Kalyani Cast-Tech is ₹1,404.05 and the 52-week low is ₹438.65.
The market capitalisation of Kalyani Cast-Tech is about ₹949.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kalyani Cast-Tech reported sales of ₹58.00 crore (+28.9%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kalyani Cast-Tech has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.48% of Kalyani Cast-Tech.
Kalyani Cast-Tech belongs to the Metals - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z