Kalyan Capitals

Iron & Steel
₹6.18
+0.65%
Prev close ₹6.14
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Kalyan Capitals Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Kalyan Capitals →

Kalyan Capitals Share Price Chart

Kalyan Capitals last traded at ₹6.18 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.4%, three months the stock moved -33.7%, year the stock moved -30.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.28 – ₹9.37, with the latest close 34.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Kalyan Capitals

Incorporated in 1983, Kalyan Capitals Ltd is in the business of offering Retail Loans and Advances.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] KCL is registered as a non-systematically important non-deposit taking base layer non-banking financial - Investment and Credit Company (NBFC - ICC). It is in business of providing funded facilities to individuals & corporates

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹33.24 Cr
52W High₹10.25
52W Low₹4.46
P/E Ratio10.21
P/B Ratio0.62
EPS₹0.62
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)9%
Sales Growth (3yr)20%
Profit Growth (3yr)8%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kalyan Capitals reported sales of ₹12.35 crore (+39.9%) and net profit of ₹1.03 crore (-57.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Kalyan Capitals quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202612.351.8314.821.030.16
Mar 20267.841.4618.620.930.14
Dec 20259.871.1311.450.820.11
Sep 20258.571.6018.671.370.22
Jun 20258.833.4939.522.420.39
Mar 20257.980.637.890.070.01
Dec 20244.41-0.15-3.400.260.04
Sep 20246.712.3134.431.550.24
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+5.3%-53.9%-18.6%+22.5%+27.7%+123.8%-1.8%+39.9%
Operating profit growth+48.1%-104.9%-62.3%+19.5%-30.7%–+131.7%-47.6%
Net profit growth-8.8%-88.2%-95.9%+105.1%-11.6%+215.4%+1228.6%-57.4%
EPS growth-7.7%-88.2%-96.3%+116.7%-8.3%+175.0%+1300.0%-59.0%
OPM %34.4%-3.4%7.9%39.5%18.7%11.5%18.6%14.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kalyan Capitals reported sales of ₹35.11 crore (+33.2%) and net profit of ₹5.53 crore (+80.1%), compared with the previous year.

Kalyan Capitals annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202635.117.6821.875.530.86
Mar 202526.3522.5985.733.070.48
Mar 202431.7429.4592.797.391.14
Mar 202320.0818.6993.083.990.68
Mar 20229.707.9682.062.570.51
Mar 20214.072.7166.580.980.19
Mar 20205.043.8476.192.220.52
Mar 20194.153.0573.491.750.41
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-91.2%+21.4%-19.2%+138.3%+107.0%+58.1%-17.0%+33.2%
Operating profit growth-12.1%+25.9%-29.4%+193.7%+134.8%+57.6%-23.3%-66.0%
Net profit growth+28.7%+26.9%-55.9%+162.2%+55.3%+85.2%-58.5%+80.1%
EPS growth+28.1%+26.8%-63.5%+168.4%+33.3%+67.6%-57.9%+79.2%
OPM %73.5%76.2%66.6%82.1%93.1%92.8%85.7%21.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding67.61%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Kalyan Capitals.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Kalyan Capitals.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Kalyan Capitals's current stock price?

Kalyan Capitals shares were last quoted at ₹6.18 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Kalyan Capitals?

Kalyan Capitals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.21 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.62. The industry P/E is 24.58.

What is the 52-week high and low of Kalyan Capitals?

The 52-week high of Kalyan Capitals is ₹10.25 and the 52-week low is ₹4.46.

What is the market cap of Kalyan Capitals?

The market capitalisation of Kalyan Capitals is about ₹33.24 crore.

How did Kalyan Capitals perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kalyan Capitals reported sales of ₹12.35 crore (+39.9%) and net profit of ₹1.03 crore (-57.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Kalyan Capitals a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kalyan Capitals has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Kalyan Capitals?

Promoters hold about 67.61% of Kalyan Capitals.

Which sector does Kalyan Capitals belong to?

Kalyan Capitals belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.

Other Iron & Steel stocks

All Iron & Steel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Kalyan Capitals →