Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi last traded at ₹84.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.8%, three months the stock moved -5.8%, year the stock moved -7.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹73.83 – ₹97.14, with the latest close 13.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Ltd is in the business of distribution of auto spare parts[1]
Business Overview:[1] JMAL does trading and distribution of automobile parts, accessories, and petroleum products in India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi reported sales of ₹160.47 crore (+15.4%) and net profit of ₹7.96 crore (+41.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 160.47 | 8.75 | 5.45 | 7.96 | 3.43 |
| Mar 2026 | 172.63 | 10.85 | 6.29 | 9.69 | 4.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 168.59 | 10.14 | 6.01 | 8.93 | 3.84 |
| Sep 2025 | 141.65 | 6.32 | 4.46 | 5.98 | 2.57 |
| Jun 2025 | 139.04 | 5.39 | 3.88 | 5.61 | 2.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 159.01 | 11.46 | 7.21 | 10.03 | 4.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 141.05 | 7.55 | 5.35 | 6.81 | 2.93 |
| Sep 2024 | 126.74 | 4.38 | 3.46 | 4.24 | 1.82 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.4% | +3.8% | +4.2% | +7.8% | +11.8% | +19.5% | +8.6% | +15.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -28.5% | +7.9% | +3.6% | +0.0% | +44.3% | +34.3% | -5.3% | +62.3% |
| Net profit growth | -22.1% | +8.4% | +5.5% | +9.4% | +41.0% | +31.1% | -3.4% | +41.9% |
| EPS growth | -22.2% | +8.1% | +5.1% | +9.0% | +41.2% | +31.1% | -2.8% | +42.3% |
| OPM % | 3.5% | 5.4% | 7.2% | 3.9% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 5.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi reported sales of ₹622.00 crore (+11.9%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+15.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 622.00 | 33.00 | 5.00 | 30.00 | 13.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 556.00 | 29.00 | 5.00 | 26.00 | 11.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 534.00 | 29.00 | 6.00 | 26.00 | 11.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 503.00 | 32.00 | 6.00 | 27.00 | 11.83 |
| Mar 2022 | 437.00 | 29.00 | 7.00 | 25.00 | 10.61 |
| Mar 2021 | 387.00 | 26.00 | 7.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 362.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 14.00 | 4.70 |
| Mar 2019 | 355.00 | 19.00 | 5.00 | 16.00 | 5.43 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.6% | +2.0% | +6.9% | +12.9% | +15.1% | +6.2% | +4.1% | +11.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.7% | -21.1% | +73.3% | +11.5% | +10.3% | -9.4% | +0.0% | +13.8% |
| Net profit growth | +23.1% | -12.5% | +64.3% | +8.7% | +8.0% | -3.7% | +0.0% | +15.4% |
| EPS growth | +26.9% | -13.4% | +112.8% | +6.1% | +11.5% | -5.2% | +0.5% | +15.4% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi.
Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi shares were last quoted at ₹84.20 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.71. The industry P/E is 42.79.
The 52-week high of Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi is ₹103.70 and the 52-week low is ₹70.25.
The market capitalisation of Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi is about ₹200.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi reported sales of ₹160.47 crore (+15.4%) and net profit of ₹7.96 crore (+41.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.00% of Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi.
Jullundur Motor Agency Delhi belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Spare Parts & Accessories sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Spare Parts & Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z