Julien Agro Infratech last traded at ₹1.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.4%, three months the stock moved -27.7%, year the stock moved -66.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.11 – ₹3.60, with the latest close 68.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1997, Julien Agro Infratech Ltd is in the business of agro based product trading[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] JAIL was in the business of land development, construction services and related services for civil & structural construction and infrastructure sector projects. In FY23, company moved into Agriculture Business of manufacturing and trading of Agricultural products in India. Agricultural commodities trading involves an exchange of raw products. Hence, the Name and Business of the Company was changed from Silverpoint Infratech Limited to Julien Agro Infratech Limited on August 25th, 2023.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Julien Agro Infratech reported sales of ₹12.69 crore (-53.9%) and net profit of ₹0.98 crore (-52.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 12.69 | 0.98 | 7.72 | 0.98 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2026 | 112.65 | -5.83 | -5.18 | -6.07 | -0.51 |
| Dec 2025 | 62.21 | 2.79 | 4.48 | 2.76 | 0.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 25.97 | 1.62 | 6.24 | 1.62 | 0.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 27.51 | 2.07 | 7.52 | 2.07 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 51.35 | -3.31 | -6.45 | -3.74 | -0.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 38.63 | 2.68 | 6.94 | 2.68 | 0.34 |
| Sep 2024 | 30.71 | 2.04 | 6.64 | 2.04 | 0.26 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +607.5% | +223.2% | – | -15.4% | +61.0% | +119.4% | -53.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +1176.2% | -8375.0% | – | -20.6% | +4.1% | – | -52.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | +1176.2% | -18800.0% | – | -20.6% | +3.0% | – | -52.7% |
| EPS growth | – | +1033.3% | – | – | -46.2% | -32.4% | – | -69.2% |
| OPM % | 6.6% | 6.9% | -6.5% | 7.5% | 6.2% | 4.5% | -5.2% | 7.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Julien Agro Infratech reported sales of ₹228.00 crore (+88.4%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 228.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 121.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2024 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 42.00 | 10.71 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -27.00 | 0.00 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -43.00 | -17,746.00 | -42.00 | -10.71 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -186.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | +950.0% | +476.2% | +88.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -100.0% | – | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -99.9% | +2200.0% | -87.0% |
| OPM % | -186.0% | -17746.0% | – | -27.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Julien Agro Infratech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Julien Agro Infratech appoints new CMD, CFO, three independent directors - scanx.trade
Julien Agro Infratech shares were last quoted at ₹1.15 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Julien Agro Infratech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 59.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.06. The industry P/E is 32.78.
The 52-week high of Julien Agro Infratech is ₹4.60 and the 52-week low is ₹1.06.
The market capitalisation of Julien Agro Infratech is about ₹14.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Julien Agro Infratech reported sales of ₹12.69 crore (-53.9%) and net profit of ₹0.98 crore (-52.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Julien Agro Infratech has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -79.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 27.65% of Julien Agro Infratech.
Julien Agro Infratech belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z