JTL Industries

Iron & Steel
₹84.57
+0.70%
Prev close ₹83.98
Get AI-Powered Analysis for JTL Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for JTL Industries →

JTL Industries Share Price Chart

JTL Industries last traded at ₹84.57 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.5%, three months the stock moved +21.9%, year the stock moved +10.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹45.90 – ₹92.41, with the latest close 8.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About JTL Industries

JTL Infra Ltd is an integrated manufacturer and supplier of steel tubes, pipes and allied products with manufacturing facilities in India.[1]

Product Portfolio[1][2][3] 1. Electric Resistance Welded (ERW) Pipes & Tubes: JTL manufactures MS black pipes and various hollow sections (square, rectangular, round) used in construction, infrastructure, scaffolding, liquid transmission, and structural applications.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹3582.15 Cr
52W High₹93.96
52W Low₹40.31
P/E Ratio31.21
P/B Ratio2.35
EPS₹2.92
Dividend Yield0.14%
ROE (3yr)10%
Sales Growth (3yr)5%
Profit Growth (3yr)-1%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), JTL Industries reported sales of ₹536.00 crore (+6.3%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+81.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

JTL Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026536.0043.008.0029.000.77
Mar 2026500.0039.008.0026.000.68
Dec 2025423.0035.008.0026.000.68
Sep 2025371.0029.008.0020.000.52
Jun 2025504.0021.004.1016.000.42
Mar 2025466.0017.003.7017.000.44
Dec 2024452.0035.008.0025.000.65
Sep 2024480.0030.006.0026.000.69
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-4.4%-20.3%+0.0%-2.3%-22.7%-6.4%+7.3%+6.3%
Operating profit growth-18.9%-18.6%-54.1%-47.5%-3.3%+0.0%+129.4%+104.8%
Net profit growth-7.1%-16.7%-41.4%-48.4%-23.1%+4.0%+52.9%+81.3%
EPS growth-15.9%-26.1%-48.2%-52.8%-24.6%+4.6%+54.5%+83.3%
OPM %6.0%8.0%3.7%4.1%8.0%8.0%8.0%8.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), JTL Industries reported sales of ₹1,798.00 crore (-6.0%) and net profit of ₹88.00 crore (-11.1%), compared with the previous year.

JTL Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,798125.007.0088.002.30
Mar 20251,913123.006.0099.002.59
Mar 20242,039152.007.00113.003.28
Mar 20231,547129.008.0090.002.67
Mar 20221,35589.007.0061.002.58
Mar 2021435.0033.008.0020.000.95
Mar 2020230.0016.007.0010.000.48
Mar 2019322.0024.007.0014.000.72
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+89.4%-28.6%+89.1%+211.5%+14.2%+31.8%-6.2%-6.0%
Operating profit growth+60.0%-33.3%+106.3%+169.7%+44.9%+17.8%-19.1%+1.6%
Net profit growth+75.0%-28.6%+100.0%+205.0%+47.5%+25.6%-12.4%-11.1%
EPS growth+80.0%-33.3%+97.9%+171.6%+3.5%+22.8%-21.0%-11.2%
OPM %7.0%7.0%8.0%7.0%8.0%7.0%6.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding49.26%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for JTL Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is JTL Industries's current stock price?

JTL Industries shares were last quoted at ₹84.57 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of JTL Industries?

JTL Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.21 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.35. The industry P/E is 51.92.

What is the 52-week high and low of JTL Industries?

The 52-week high of JTL Industries is ₹93.96 and the 52-week low is ₹40.31.

What is the market cap of JTL Industries?

The market capitalisation of JTL Industries is about ₹3,582.15 crore.

How did JTL Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), JTL Industries reported sales of ₹536.00 crore (+6.3%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+81.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is JTL Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, JTL Industries has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in JTL Industries?

Promoters hold about 49.26% of JTL Industries.

Which sector does JTL Industries belong to?

JTL Industries belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.

Other Iron & Steel stocks

All Iron & Steel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for JTL Industries →