JSL Industries

Electric Equipment
₹820
+0.23%
Prev close ₹818.15
Get AI-Powered Analysis for JSL Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for JSL Industries →

JSL Industries Share Price Chart

JSL Industries last traded at ₹820.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.3%, three months the stock moved -17.7%, year the stock moved -36.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹750.00 – ₹1,295.35, with the latest close 36.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About JSL Industries

Incorporated in 1966, JSL Industries Ltd does manufacturing of engineering goods

Company Background[1][2] JSL Industries Limited was established in 1966 as a subsidiary of Jyoti Ltd. to manufacture and supply engineering products and components. In 2006, JEM Industries Ltd. and Jyoti Pumps & Electricals Ltd. were amalgamated with the company.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹105.18 Cr
52W High₹1360
52W Low₹700.05
P/E Ratio31.66
P/B Ratio2.23
EPS₹28.30
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)13%
Sales Growth (3yr)5%
Profit Growth (3yr)-2%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), JSL Industries reported sales of ₹14.52 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹0.43 crore (+7.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

JSL Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202614.520.553.790.433.66
Mar 202617.291.307.521.1910.14
Dec 202513.761.279.230.746.30
Sep 202513.181.098.270.968.18
Jun 202512.190.483.940.403.41
Mar 202513.500.664.89-0.19-1.62
Dec 202413.991.7012.150.998.43
Sep 202412.251.058.571.6013.63
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+4.2%-3.1%+6.7%-12.2%+7.6%-1.6%+28.1%+19.1%
Operating profit growth-21.1%+21.4%-41.6%-7.7%+3.8%-25.3%+97.0%+14.6%
Net profit growth-43.9%–-111.5%-90.1%-40.0%-25.3%–+7.5%
EPS growth-43.9%–-111.5%-90.1%-40.0%-25.3%–+7.3%
OPM %8.6%12.2%4.9%3.9%8.3%9.2%7.5%3.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), JSL Industries reported sales of ₹56.43 crore (+6.3%) and net profit of ₹3.29 crore (-49.0%), compared with the previous year.

JSL Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202656.434.167.373.2928.03
Mar 202553.083.957.446.4554.95
Mar 202450.744.458.776.1652.47
Mar 202348.514.779.833.4429.30
Mar 202254.924.357.922.7623.51
Mar 202149.134.699.552.4020.44
Mar 202048.452.555.260.312.64
Mar 201954.783.045.550.322.73
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+15.7%-11.6%+1.4%+11.8%-11.7%+4.6%+4.6%+6.3%
Operating profit growth+14.3%-16.1%+83.9%-7.2%+9.7%-6.7%-11.2%+5.3%
Net profit growth+60.0%-3.1%+674.2%+15.0%+24.6%+79.1%+4.7%-49.0%
EPS growth+60.6%-3.3%+674.2%+15.0%+24.6%+79.1%+4.7%-49.0%
OPM %5.6%5.3%9.6%7.9%9.8%8.8%7.4%7.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding40.58%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for JSL Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is JSL Industries's current stock price?

JSL Industries shares were last quoted at ₹820.00 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of JSL Industries?

JSL Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.23. The industry P/E is 58.00.

What is the 52-week high and low of JSL Industries?

The 52-week high of JSL Industries is ₹1,360.00 and the 52-week low is ₹700.05.

What is the market cap of JSL Industries?

The market capitalisation of JSL Industries is about ₹105.18 crore.

How did JSL Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), JSL Industries reported sales of ₹14.52 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹0.43 crore (+7.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is JSL Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, JSL Industries has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in JSL Industries?

Promoters hold about 40.58% of JSL Industries.

Which sector does JSL Industries belong to?

JSL Industries belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.

Other Electric Equipment stocks

All Electric Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for JSL Industries →