Jhandewalas Foods last traded at ₹22.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.0%, three months the stock moved -24.3%, year the stock moved -61.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹16.50 – ₹64.00, with the latest close 65.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, Jhandewalas Foods Ltd manufactures and sells a variety of food products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] JFL is in the business of manufacturing food products like different types of ghees, Chai Masala, Spice Mixes, Poha Masala, Ready to Mix product, Ready-to-eat products, and chutneys. The company is also engaged in the marketing of Saffron, Poha, Pasta, Quinoa Pasta, Groundnut Oil, Papad, A2 Ghee.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2025), Jhandewalas Foods reported sales of ₹75.00 crore (+837.5%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | 75.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.36 |
| Sep 2024 | 30.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 1.88 |
| Mar 2024 | 16.00 | -3.00 | -17.00 | 23.00 | 22.08 |
| Sep 2023 | 10.00 | -1.00 | -14.00 | 0.00 | -0.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 8.00 | -2.00 | -22.00 | 4.00 | 3.89 |
| Sep 2022 | 5.00 | -2.00 | -33.00 | -4.00 | -3.98 |
| Mar 2022 | 18.00 | -4.00 | -22.00 | -2.00 | -2.12 |
| Sep 2021 | 14.00 | -2.00 | -12.00 | -2.00 | -1.87 |
| Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -33.3% | -64.0% | -37.5% | -60.0% | -28.6% | -11.1% | +500.0% | +837.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -39.3% |
| OPM % | -12.0% | -22.0% | -33.0% | -22.0% | -14.0% | -17.0% | 10.0% | 3.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jhandewalas Foods reported sales of ₹175.00 crore (+105.7%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (-0.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 175.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 3.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 85.07 | 6.75 | 7.93 | 6.01 | 4.53 |
| Mar 2024 | 26.30 | -2.99 | -11.37 | 24.22 | 23.61 |
| Mar 2023 | 12.86 | -3.15 | -24.49 | -0.09 | -0.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 31.63 | -5.60 | -17.70 | -4.09 | -3.99 |
| Mar 2021 | 27.98 | -17.54 | -62.69 | -18.57 | -18.10 |
| Mar 2020 | 47.58 | -22.17 | -46.60 | -23.73 | -23.13 |
| Mar 2019 | 154.83 | -5.38 | -3.47 | -15.87 | -15.47 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.9% | -69.3% | -41.2% | +13.0% | -59.3% | +104.5% | +223.5% | +105.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -151.9% | – | – | – | – | – | – | +18.5% |
| Net profit growth | -600.6% | – | – | – | – | – | -75.2% | -0.2% |
| EPS growth | -600.6% | – | – | – | – | – | -80.8% | -12.6% |
| OPM % | -3.5% | -46.6% | -62.7% | -17.7% | -24.5% | -11.4% | 7.9% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jhandewalas Foods.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jhandewalas Foods bags order worth Rs 4.07 crore
Jhandewalas Foods shares were last quoted at ₹22.00 (+8.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jhandewalas Foods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.72. The industry P/E is 56.94.
The 52-week high of Jhandewalas Foods is ₹72.65 and the 52-week low is ₹15.25.
The market capitalisation of Jhandewalas Foods is about ₹31.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2025), Jhandewalas Foods reported sales of ₹75.00 crore (+837.5%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jhandewalas Foods has 3-year profit growth of 31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.27% of Jhandewalas Foods.
Jhandewalas Foods belongs to the Consumer Food sector.