Jayaswal Neco Industries last traded at ₹93.71 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.4%, three months the stock moved -8.6%, year the stock moved +34.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹66.25 – ₹114.95, with the latest close 18.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL) is the flagship company of NECO Group of Industries. Started in 1976 as a small-scale Iron Foundry unit, Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (Foundry Division) is now a producer of Iron & steel castings. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing and supply of billets, rolled products, pig iron & skull, sponge iron, pellet, steel, and Iron & steel castings.[1]
Product Categories:[1] JNIL is a special steel long product integrated player which is primarily engaged in the manufacturing alloy steels – wire rods, bars, bright bars along with steel billets, pig iron, and sponge iron, pellets, and iron & steel castings.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jayaswal Neco Industries reported sales of ₹2,107.00 crore (+27.8%) and net profit of ₹194.00 crore (+108.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,107 | 396.00 | 19.00 | 194.00 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,974 | 376.00 | 19.00 | 191.00 | 1.97 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,727 | 310.00 | 18.00 | 74.00 | 0.76 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,781 | 327.00 | 18.00 | 105.00 | 1.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,649 | 315.00 | 19.00 | 93.00 | 0.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,675 | 342.00 | 20.00 | 102.00 | 1.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,657 | 264.00 | 16.00 | 77.00 | 0.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,230 | 170.00 | 14.00 | -34.00 | -0.35 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -18.1% | +6.5% | +18.7% | +14.7% | +44.8% | +4.2% | +17.9% | +27.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -42.6% | -9.0% | +46.8% | +90.9% | +92.4% | +17.4% | +9.9% | +25.7% |
| Net profit growth | -137.0% | -13.5% | +5000.0% | – | – | -3.9% | +87.3% | +108.6% |
| EPS growth | -137.2% | -13.2% | +5150.0% | – | – | -3.8% | +87.6% | +108.3% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jayaswal Neco Industries reported sales of ₹7,132.00 crore (+18.9%) and net profit of ₹463.00 crore (+309.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7,132 | 1,328 | 19.00 | 463.00 | 4.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 6,000 | 940.00 | 16.00 | 113.00 | 1.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 5,887 | 1,028 | 17.00 | 210.00 | 2.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,297 | 782.00 | 12.00 | 227.00 | 2.34 |
| Mar 2022 | 5,911 | 1,301 | 22.00 | 2,247 | 23.14 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,676 | 610.00 | 17.00 | -558.00 | -8.74 |
| Mar 2020 | 3,611 | 200.00 | 6.00 | -1,504 | -23.56 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,199 | 524.00 | 12.00 | -444.00 | -6.95 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.1% | -14.0% | +1.8% | +60.8% | +6.5% | -6.5% | +1.9% | +18.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +70.1% | -61.8% | +205.0% | +113.3% | -39.9% | +31.5% | -8.6% | +41.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -89.9% | -7.5% | -46.2% | +309.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -89.9% | -7.7% | -46.3% | +311.2% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 6.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% | 12.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jayaswal Neco Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jayaswal Neco Industries submits FY26 annual report, AGM notice - scanx.trade
Jayaswal Neco Industries - FIIs double stakes in 14 stocks; rally up to 400% in a year, 5 turn multibaggers - The Economic Times
Jayaswal Neco Industries to Participate in India Manthan 2026 Investor Conference by Yes Securities - scanx.trade
Jayaswal Neco Industries Ltd Live Stock Price, Jaynecoind Live Share Price, 522285 - BSE
Jayaswal Neco Industries Ltd Live Stock Price, Jaynecoind Live Share Price, 522285 - BSE
Jayaswal Neco Industries Ltd Live Stock Price, Jaynecoind Live Share Price, 522285 - BSE
Jayaswal Neco Industries Ltd Live Stock Price, Jaynecoind Live Share Price, 522285 - BSE
Jayaswal Neco Industries gets nod to set up new Straight-Grate pellet plant in Raipur
Jayaswal Neco Industries standalone net profit rises 87.79% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Jayaswal Neco Industries standalone net profit rises 87.79% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Jayaswal Neco Industries shares were last quoted at ₹93.71 (+2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jayaswal Neco Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.42. The industry P/E is 25.32.
The 52-week high of Jayaswal Neco Industries is ₹117.10 and the 52-week low is ₹64.50.
The market capitalisation of Jayaswal Neco Industries is about ₹8,606.93 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jayaswal Neco Industries reported sales of ₹2,107.00 crore (+27.8%) and net profit of ₹194.00 crore (+108.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jayaswal Neco Industries has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.15% of Jayaswal Neco Industries.
Jayaswal Neco Industries belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.