Jayant Infratech last traded at ₹126.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +76.2%, three months the stock moved +115.4%, year the stock moved +59.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹48.85 – ₹132.00, with the latest close 4.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2003, Jayant Infratech Ltd undertakes Railway Electrification & Infrastructure projects[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] JIL is a technology driven company with expertise in Railway Electrification & Infrastructure Projects. Company does electrification of new & existing Railway tracks and provides concept to commissioning of Railway Infrastructure from design to energization. Company has completed several KMS of electrification and has erected many traction substation. It specializes in design, drawing, supply, erection, and commissioning of 25KV, 50Hz Single Phase Traction Overhead Equipment for electrification of new and existing railway tracks
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Jayant Infratech reported sales of ₹57.00 crore (-1.7%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 57.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 3.77 |
| Sep 2025 | 55.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 4.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 67.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 5.47 |
| Sep 2024 | 55.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.93 |
| Mar 2024 | 58.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.59 |
| Sep 2023 | 32.00 | 3.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 24.00 | 3.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 2.41 |
| Sep 2022 | 19.00 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 1.26 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +189.5% | +179.2% | +71.9% | -1.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +133.3% | +100.0% | +25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +200.0% | +150.0% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | +132.5% | +127.0% | +80.7% | +45.6% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jayant Infratech reported sales of ₹112.00 crore (-8.2%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 112.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 8.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 122.00 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 8.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 89.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 5.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 42.00 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 3.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 38.00 | 4.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 3.48 |
| Mar 2021 | 35.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 2.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 34.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 2.10 |
| Mar 2019 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +38.5% | +88.9% | +2.9% | +8.6% | +10.5% | +111.9% | +37.1% | -8.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +25.0% | +40.0% | +57.1% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% | +25.0% | +60.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +40.5% | +89.2% | +1.9% | +62.6% | +5.5% | +36.8% | +64.9% | -1.3% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jayant Infratech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jayant Infratech approves annual report, appoints two independent directors - scanx.trade
Jayant Infratech board to meet on September 5 to approve FY26 results - scanx.trade
Jayant Infratech wins order of Rs 13.31 cr from West Central Railway - Business Standard
Jayant Infratech wins order of Rs 13.31 cr from West Central Railway - Business Standard
Jayant Infratech bags Rs 13 crore railway electrification contract from West Central Railway - Business Standard
Jayant Infratech Receives ₹16.54 Crore Railway Order; Shares Rise 14.39%
Jayant Infratech Share Price Jump Nearly 5 Percent After Securing Rs 161.68 Crore Railway EPC Contract
Jayant Infratech touches roof on securing LoA worth Rs 161.68 crore
Jayant Infratech secures LoA worth Rs 161.68 crore
Jayant Infratech shares were last quoted at ₹126.00 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jayant Infratech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.29. The industry P/E is 13.63.
The 52-week high of Jayant Infratech is ₹110.74 and the 52-week low is ₹43.97.
The market capitalisation of Jayant Infratech is about ₹76.63 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Jayant Infratech reported sales of ₹57.00 crore (-1.7%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jayant Infratech has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 37.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.85% of Jayant Infratech.
Jayant Infratech belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z