Jay Ushin

Auto Ancillaries - Others
₹787.70
+3.60%
Prev close ₹760.30
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Jay Ushin Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Jay Ushin →

Jay Ushin Share Price Chart

Jay Ushin last traded at ₹787.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.2%, three months the stock moved -17.0%, year the stock moved -3.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹694.65 – ₹1,468.70, with the latest close 46.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Jay Ushin

Incorporated in 1986, Jay Ushin Ltd manufactures, purchases and sells automobiles components[1]

Business Overview:[1] JUL is a joint venture between JPM group and Ushin Limited (Japan) to carry business of auto components manufacturing. Ushin Limited provides technical assistance to the JV while JUL pays royalty and fees for technical know-how. Company is a Tier-1 supplier to major 4-wheeler and 2-wheeler OEMs

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹336.11 Cr
52W High₹1601.75
52W Low₹663
P/E Ratio44.31
P/B Ratio4.50
EPS₹19.63
Dividend Yield0.46%
ROE (3yr)13%
Sales Growth (3yr)10%
Profit Growth (3yr)12%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jay Ushin reported sales of ₹276.81 crore (+29.3%) and net profit of ₹4.87 crore (+6.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Jay Ushin quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026276.818.423.044.8712.60
Mar 2026267.569.643.605.4013.97
Dec 2025245.117.373.014.3011.13
Sep 2025242.279.233.813.499.03
Jun 2025214.139.194.294.5811.85
Mar 2025228.909.864.312.947.61
Dec 2024218.518.934.093.338.62
Sep 2024212.029.644.553.398.77
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+5.4%+23.5%+23.2%+9.4%+14.3%+12.2%+16.9%+29.3%
Operating profit growth+18.0%+18.3%+137.0%+5.0%-4.3%-17.5%-2.2%-8.4%
Net profit growth-20.6%-13.5%-15.3%+76.8%+2.9%+29.1%+83.7%+6.3%
EPS growth-20.6%-13.5%-15.3%+76.9%+3.0%+29.1%+83.6%+6.3%
OPM %4.6%4.1%4.3%4.3%3.8%3.0%3.6%3.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jay Ushin reported sales of ₹969.00 crore (+13.3%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the previous year.

Jay Ushin annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026969.0035.004.0018.0045.98
Mar 2025855.0037.004.0012.0031.72
Mar 2024726.0026.004.0014.0036.98
Mar 2023734.0032.004.0013.0034.42
Mar 2022657.0031.005.0012.0030.90
Mar 2021577.0020.004.00-4.00-10.35
Mar 2020663.0028.004.003.006.83
Mar 2019855.0035.004.0012.0029.86
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-0.6%-22.5%-13.0%+13.9%+11.7%-1.1%+17.8%+13.3%
Operating profit growth+75.0%-20.0%-28.6%+55.0%+3.2%-18.8%+42.3%-5.4%
Net profit growth+9.1%-75.0%-233.3%–+8.3%+7.7%-14.3%+50.0%
EPS growth+8.0%-77.1%-251.5%–+11.4%+7.4%-14.2%+45.0%
OPM %4.0%4.0%4.0%5.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding62.87%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Jay Ushin.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jay Ushin's current stock price?

Jay Ushin shares were last quoted at ₹787.70 (+3.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Jay Ushin?

Jay Ushin has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 44.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.50. The industry P/E is 35.69.

What is the 52-week high and low of Jay Ushin?

The 52-week high of Jay Ushin is ₹1,601.75 and the 52-week low is ₹663.00.

What is the market cap of Jay Ushin?

The market capitalisation of Jay Ushin is about ₹336.11 crore.

How did Jay Ushin perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jay Ushin reported sales of ₹276.81 crore (+29.3%) and net profit of ₹4.87 crore (+6.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Jay Ushin a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jay Ushin has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Jay Ushin?

Promoters hold about 62.87% of Jay Ushin.

Which sector does Jay Ushin belong to?

Jay Ushin belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.

Other Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks

All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Jay Ushin →