Jai Corp last traded at ₹84.92 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.4%, three months the stock moved -27.4%, year the stock moved -46.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹84.84 – ₹165.10, with the latest close 48.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Jai Corp Ltd, incorporated in 1985, is engaged in the manufacturing businesses of Steel, Plastic Processing and Spinning yarn. It is also involved in Investment Advisory Services, Development of Land and Buildings.[1][2]
Business Segments
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jai Corp reported sales of ₹158.00 crore (+20.6%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (-73.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 158.00 | 24.00 | 15.00 | 28.00 | 1.61 |
| Mar 2026 | 121.00 | 16.00 | 13.00 | 21.00 | 1.18 |
| Dec 2025 | 116.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 1.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 146.00 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 27.00 | 1.52 |
| Jun 2025 | 131.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 104.00 | 5.94 |
| Mar 2025 | 135.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 1.32 |
| Dec 2024 | 126.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 0.71 |
| Sep 2024 | 135.00 | 16.00 | 12.00 | 17.00 | 0.98 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.4% | +17.8% | +9.8% | +8.3% | +8.1% | -7.9% | -10.4% | +20.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.1% | +0.0% | -37.5% | -42.9% | +6.3% | +8.3% | +60.0% | +200.0% |
| Net profit growth | +41.7% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +642.9% | +58.8% | +41.7% | -8.7% | -73.1% |
| EPS growth | +50.8% | +6.0% | +0.8% | +671.4% | +55.1% | +40.8% | -10.6% | -72.9% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jai Corp reported sales of ₹514.00 crore (-0.8%) and net profit of ₹169.00 crore (+156.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 514.00 | 54.00 | 11.00 | 169.00 | 9.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 518.00 | 53.00 | 10.00 | 66.00 | 3.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 463.00 | 48.00 | 10.00 | 52.00 | 2.94 |
| Mar 2023 | 594.00 | 44.00 | 7.00 | -14.00 | -0.76 |
| Mar 2022 | 720.00 | 55.00 | 8.00 | 53.00 | 2.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 472.00 | 48.00 | 10.00 | 93.00 | 5.19 |
| Mar 2020 | 527.00 | 45.00 | 9.00 | 34.00 | 1.88 |
| Mar 2019 | 636.00 | 71.00 | 11.00 | -108.00 | -6.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.2% | -17.1% | -10.4% | +52.5% | -17.5% | -22.1% | +11.9% | -0.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.7% | -36.6% | +6.7% | +14.6% | -20.0% | +9.1% | +10.4% | +1.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +173.5% | -43.0% | -126.4% | – | +26.9% | +156.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +176.1% | -43.2% | -125.8% | – | +26.9% | +158.4% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jai Corp.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jai Corp confirms no encumbrance on promoter shares as of March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Jai Corp Board Meeting Scheduled on May 30, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results and Final Dividend - scanx.trade
Jai Corp shares were last quoted at ₹84.92 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jai Corp has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.09. The industry P/E is 15.31.
The 52-week high of Jai Corp is ₹173.30 and the 52-week low is ₹88.35.
The market capitalisation of Jai Corp is about ₹1,653.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jai Corp reported sales of ₹158.00 crore (+20.6%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (-73.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jai Corp has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 47.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.92% of Jai Corp.
Jai Corp belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.