Interarch Building Solutions last traded at ₹1,672.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.2%, three months the stock moved -7.4%, year the stock moved -20.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,630.00 – ₹2,584.50, with the latest close 35.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Interarch Building Limited provides turnkey pre-engineered steel construction solutions in India.[1]
Market Position[1] Interarch Building Products ranked 2nd in operating revenue from the PEB business in FY25 among integrated Indian players. With a 30+ year track record for its brands TRACDEK® and TRAC®.[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Interarch Building Solutions reported sales of ₹460.00 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 460.00 | 39.00 | 9.00 | 28.00 | 16.84 |
| Mar 2026 | 504.00 | 53.00 | 10.00 | 37.00 | 21.82 |
| Dec 2025 | 523.00 | 50.00 | 10.00 | 37.00 | 22.22 |
| Sep 2025 | 491.00 | 42.00 | 8.00 | 32.00 | 19.25 |
| Jun 2025 | 381.00 | 32.00 | 8.00 | 28.00 | 17.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 464.00 | 49.00 | 11.00 | 39.00 | 23.24 |
| Dec 2024 | 364.00 | 35.00 | 10.00 | 28.00 | 16.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 323.00 | 25.00 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 12.42 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.4% | +15.2% | +20.5% | +25.7% | +52.0% | +43.7% | +8.6% | +20.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +31.6% | +25.0% | +28.9% | +18.5% | +68.0% | +42.9% | +8.2% | +21.9% |
| Net profit growth | +40.0% | +27.3% | +30.0% | +40.0% | +52.4% | +32.1% | -5.1% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +17.9% | +11.1% | +12.8% | +21.2% | +55.0% | +31.1% | -6.1% | -1.2% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Interarch Building Solutions reported sales of ₹1,898.00 crore (+30.5%) and net profit of ₹135.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,898 | 176.00 | 9.00 | 135.00 | 80.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,454 | 136.00 | 9.00 | 108.00 | 64.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,293 | 120.00 | 9.00 | 86.00 | 59.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,124 | 111.00 | 10.00 | 81.00 | 54.30 |
| Mar 2022 | 835.00 | 37.00 | 4.00 | 17.00 | 11.42 |
| Mar 2021 | 576.00 | 14.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 4.29 |
| Mar 2020 | 719.00 | 51.00 | 7.00 | 40.00 | 26.43 |
| Mar 2019 | 698.00 | 15.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 4.61 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.0% | -19.9% | +45.0% | +34.6% | +15.0% | +12.5% | +30.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +240.0% | -72.5% | +164.3% | +200.0% | +8.1% | +13.3% | +29.4% |
| Net profit growth | +471.4% | -85.0% | +183.3% | +376.5% | +6.2% | +25.6% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | +473.3% | -83.8% | +166.2% | +375.5% | +10.2% | +8.3% | +23.8% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Interarch Building Solutions .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Interarch Building Solutions announces superannuation of finance president - scanx.trade
Interarch Building Solutions announces superannuation of finance president - scanx.trade
Interarch Building Solutions announces superannuation of finance president - scanx.trade
Interarch Building Solutions Gets ₹59 Crore Order; Shares Fall 0.10%
Interarch Building Solutions Gets ₹61 Crore Order; Shares Rise 2.07%
Interarch Building inaugurates heavy structural steel manufacturing facility in Andhra Pradesh
Interarch Building inaugurates heavy structural steel manufacturing facility in Andhra Pradesh
Interarch Building gains after bagging Rs 128-cr contract from FMCG player - Business Standard
Interarch Building gains after bagging Rs 128-cr contract from FMCG player - Business Standard
Interarch Building Solutions accepts resignation of DGM Safety Sumesh Sehgal - scanx.trade
Interarch Building Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹1,672.60 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Interarch Building Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.18. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Interarch Building Solutions is ₹2,756.35 and the 52-week low is ₹1,604.70.
The market capitalisation of Interarch Building Solutions is about ₹2,892.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Interarch Building Solutions reported sales of ₹460.00 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Interarch Building Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.43% of Interarch Building Solutions .
Interarch Building Solutions belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.