HM Electro Mech last traded at ₹49.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.5%, three months the stock moved +14.4%, year the stock moved -19.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹38.38 – ₹69.85, with the latest close 28.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2003, H.M. Electro Mech Ltd is an infrastructure company in the fields of Pumping Machinery, and Other Electromechanical Projects[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] HMEML specializes in civil, electromechanical, and pumping machinery construction, alongside diesel generator and PLC/SCADA instrumentation projects. It recently expanded into EPC-mode bidding for government and private tenders, executing cross-country pipelines, water treatment plants, and pump houses.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 98.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 5.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 34.00 | 4.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 76.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 3.66 |
| Sep 2024 | 45.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.34 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), HM Electro Mech reported sales of ₹132.00 crore (+8.2%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 132.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 7.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 122.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 6.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 117.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 8.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 101.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 6.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 62.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.58 |
| Mar 2021 | 47.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 55.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.93 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -14.5% | +31.9% | +62.9% | +15.8% | +4.3% | +8.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +33.3% | +125.0% | +33.3% | +8.3% | +7.7% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +50.0% | +100.0% | +33.3% | +0.0% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | +4.7% | +27.7% | +132.9% | +33.3% | -23.8% | +16.7% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for HM Electro Mech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →H.M. Electro Mech AGM results filed; all 10 resolutions pass unanimously - scanx.trade
HM Electro Mech shares were last quoted at ₹49.95 (+7.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
HM Electro Mech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.86. The industry P/E is 22.26.
The 52-week high of HM Electro Mech is ₹70.80 and the 52-week low is ₹36.47.
The market capitalisation of HM Electro Mech is about ₹64.39 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, HM Electro Mech has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.07% of HM Electro Mech.
HM Electro Mech belongs to the Engineering & Construction sector.
All Engineering & Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z