Hisar Metal last traded at ₹143.07 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.0%, three months the stock moved -3.8%, year the stock moved -23.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹133.20 – ₹188.20, with the latest close 24.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Hisar Metal Industries Ltd is engaged in the production of stainless steel strips, tubes and pipes.[1]
Business Overview:[1] HMIL is in the business of manufacturing Cold Rolled Stainless Steel Strips and Stainless-Steel Tubes & Pipes
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hisar Metal reported sales of ₹64.42 crore (+3.7%) and net profit of ₹1.80 crore (+328.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 64.42 | 4.53 | 7.03 | 1.80 | 3.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 72.04 | 3.23 | 4.48 | 0.76 | 1.41 |
| Dec 2025 | 68.12 | 3.52 | 5.17 | 1.35 | 2.50 |
| Sep 2025 | 59.70 | 3.56 | 5.96 | 0.85 | 1.57 |
| Jun 2025 | 62.10 | 2.68 | 4.32 | 0.42 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 59.30 | 4.83 | 8.15 | 0.38 | 0.70 |
| Dec 2024 | 57.02 | 2.67 | 4.68 | 0.82 | 1.52 |
| Sep 2024 | 64.93 | 3.56 | 5.48 | 1.12 | 2.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.5% | +7.1% | -2.4% | -2.3% | -8.1% | +19.5% | +21.5% | +3.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -23.3% | -32.2% | +55.8% | -30.9% | +0.0% | +31.8% | -33.1% | +69.0% |
| Net profit growth | -46.7% | -46.4% | -64.2% | -51.2% | -24.1% | +64.6% | +100.0% | +328.6% |
| EPS growth | -46.8% | -46.3% | -64.3% | -50.9% | -24.2% | +64.5% | +101.4% | +326.9% |
| OPM % | 5.5% | 4.7% | 8.2% | 4.3% | 6.0% | 5.2% | 4.5% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hisar Metal reported sales of ₹262.00 crore (+6.9%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 262.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 6.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 245.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 5.89 |
| Mar 2024 | 241.00 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 11.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 276.00 | 22.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 20.28 |
| Mar 2022 | 237.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 22.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 153.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 10.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 178.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 7.24 |
| Mar 2019 | 208.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 9.87 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.0% | -14.4% | -14.0% | +54.9% | +16.5% | -12.7% | +1.7% | +6.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -18.8% | -7.7% | +25.0% | +40.0% | +4.8% | -27.3% | -6.3% | -13.3% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -20.0% | +25.0% | +140.0% | -8.3% | -45.5% | -50.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +7.4% | -26.6% | +38.4% | +122.9% | -9.2% | -40.9% | -50.8% | +6.3% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hisar Metal.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Hisar Metal.
Hisar Metal shares were last quoted at ₹143.07 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hisar Metal has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.92 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.26. The industry P/E is 57.08.
The 52-week high of Hisar Metal is ₹209.00 and the 52-week low is ₹117.65.
The market capitalisation of Hisar Metal is about ₹85.24 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hisar Metal reported sales of ₹64.42 crore (+3.7%) and net profit of ₹1.80 crore (+328.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hisar Metal has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.20% of Hisar Metal.
Hisar Metal belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.