Hindustan Hardy last traded at ₹755.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.5%, three months the stock moved -8.4%, year the stock moved -37.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹689.85 – ₹1,194.80, with the latest close 36.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Hindustan Hardy Ltd is in the business of designing and manufacturing of Propeller Shafts and other accessories[1]
Business Overview:[1] https://www.hhardys.com/about.html HHL is promoted by XLO India Ltd. It is an IATF 16949:2016 and ISO 14001:2015 EMS certified manufacturer of propeller shafts, which are mechanical devices that transfer power from engines or motors to the point of application
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hindustan Hardy reported sales of ₹24.35 crore (-9.0%) and net profit of ₹1.18 crore (-60.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 24.35 | 1.87 | 7.68 | 1.18 | 7.87 |
| Mar 2026 | 29.62 | 2.71 | 9.15 | 1.88 | 12.55 |
| Dec 2025 | 27.10 | 2.50 | 9.23 | 1.58 | 10.54 |
| Sep 2025 | 25.33 | 2.65 | 10.46 | 1.94 | 12.95 |
| Jun 2025 | 26.75 | 4.19 | 15.66 | 2.98 | 19.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 25.10 | 3.76 | 14.98 | 2.64 | 17.62 |
| Dec 2024 | 19.90 | 1.82 | 9.15 | 1.22 | 8.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.92 | 2.84 | 14.26 | 1.94 | 12.95 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.4% | +18.1% | +39.1% | +61.8% | +27.2% | +36.2% | +18.0% | -9.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +101.4% | +7.1% | +84.3% | +217.4% | -6.7% | +37.4% | -27.9% | -55.4% |
| Net profit growth | +133.7% | +5.2% | +107.9% | +277.2% | +0.0% | +29.5% | -28.8% | -60.4% |
| EPS growth | +133.8% | +5.2% | +107.8% | +277.4% | +0.0% | +29.5% | -28.8% | -60.4% |
| OPM % | 14.3% | 9.2% | 15.0% | 15.7% | 10.5% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 7.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hindustan Hardy reported sales of ₹109.00 crore (+33.8%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+21.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 109.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 55.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 81.45 | 9.73 | 11.95 | 6.59 | 43.98 |
| Mar 2024 | 67.81 | 7.57 | 11.16 | 4.87 | 32.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 63.08 | 5.97 | 9.46 | 3.84 | 25.63 |
| Mar 2022 | 62.56 | 5.90 | 9.43 | 3.68 | 24.56 |
| Mar 2021 | 44.60 | 5.15 | 11.55 | 3.18 | 21.22 |
| Mar 2020 | 39.09 | 0.79 | 2.02 | 0.03 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 46.58 | 2.58 | 5.54 | 0.39 | 2.60 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.9% | -16.1% | +14.1% | +40.3% | +0.8% | +7.5% | +20.1% | +33.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +150.5% | -69.4% | +551.9% | +14.6% | +1.2% | +26.8% | +28.5% | +23.3% |
| Net profit growth | -57.1% | -92.3% | +10500.0% | +15.7% | +4.3% | +26.8% | +35.3% | +21.4% |
| EPS growth | -57.2% | -92.3% | +10510.0% | +15.7% | +4.4% | +26.8% | +35.3% | +27.1% |
| OPM % | 5.5% | 2.0% | 11.6% | 9.4% | 9.5% | 11.2% | 12.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hindustan Hardy .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Hindustan Hardy standalone net profit declines 28.79% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Hindustan Hardy standalone net profit declines 28.79% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Hindustan Hardy shares were last quoted at ₹755.55 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hindustan Hardy has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.01. The industry P/E is 25.86.
The 52-week high of Hindustan Hardy is ₹1,285.00 and the 52-week low is ₹657.05.
The market capitalisation of Hindustan Hardy is about ₹116.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hindustan Hardy reported sales of ₹24.35 crore (-9.0%) and net profit of ₹1.18 crore (-60.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hindustan Hardy has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.16% of Hindustan Hardy .
Hindustan Hardy belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z