Hi-Tech Pipes last traded at ₹70.44 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.9%, three months the stock moved -26.2%, year the stock moved -42.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹70.44 – ₹115.00, with the latest close 38.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Hi-Tech Pipes business of manufacturing of ERW Steel Round & Section Pipes, cold Rolled Strips & Engineering Products and distribution of the same across india.
Product Portfolio The company is a leading steel pipe and product manufacturer in India, offering ERW black steel tubes, square and rectangular hollow sections, solar torque tubes, cold-rolled coils and strips, galvanized sheets, color-coated coils, crash barriers, etc. catering to various industries, including infrastructure, real estate, automotive, agriculture, oil & gas, defense, and manufacturing. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hi-Tech Pipes reported sales of ₹1,112.00 crore (+76.2%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (-16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,112 | 39.00 | 3.50 | 15.00 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,189 | 41.00 | 3.50 | 16.00 | 0.79 |
| Dec 2025 | 902.00 | 34.00 | 3.70 | 14.00 | 0.68 |
| Sep 2025 | 721.00 | 37.00 | 5.00 | 17.00 | 0.81 |
| Jun 2025 | 631.00 | 35.00 | 5.00 | 18.00 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 572.00 | 30.00 | 5.00 | 16.00 | 0.80 |
| Dec 2024 | 634.00 | 35.00 | 5.00 | 17.00 | 0.82 |
| Sep 2024 | 621.00 | 35.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 0.87 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.0% | +22.4% | +1.2% | -12.7% | +16.1% | +42.3% | +107.9% | +76.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | +40.0% | +15.4% | +0.0% | +5.7% | -2.9% | +36.7% | +11.4% |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% | +41.7% | +166.7% | +20.0% | +13.3% | -17.6% | +0.0% | -16.7% |
| EPS growth | +24.3% | -6.8% | +95.1% | -9.3% | -6.9% | -17.1% | -1.2% | -14.8% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 3.7% | 3.5% | 3.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hi-Tech Pipes reported sales of ₹3,443.00 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹64.00 crore (-12.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,443 | 146.00 | 4.20 | 64.00 | 3.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,068 | 160.00 | 5.00 | 73.00 | 3.59 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,699 | 115.00 | 4.00 | 44.00 | 2.93 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,386 | 103.00 | 4.00 | 38.00 | 2.95 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,879 | 101.00 | 5.00 | 40.00 | 3.29 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,341 | 71.00 | 5.00 | 23.00 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,210 | 59.00 | 5.00 | 20.00 | 1.87 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,360 | 75.00 | 6.00 | 27.00 | 2.56 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.9% | -11.0% | +10.8% | +40.1% | +27.0% | +13.1% | +13.7% | +12.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | -21.3% | +20.3% | +42.3% | +2.0% | +11.7% | +39.1% | -8.8% |
| Net profit growth | +28.6% | -25.9% | +15.0% | +73.9% | -5.0% | +15.8% | +65.9% | -12.3% |
| EPS growth | +25.5% | -27.0% | +8.6% | +62.1% | -10.3% | -0.7% | +22.5% | -12.0% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 4.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hi-Tech Pipes .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Stocks to Watch Today, October 6, 2026: AB Infrabuild, Hi-Tech Pipes, KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK, Laser Power & Infra and Narayana Hrudayalaya - scanx.trade
Stocks to Watch Today, October 6, 2026: AB Infrabuild, Hi-Tech Pipes, KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK, Laser Power & Infra and Narayana Hrudayalaya - scanx.trade
Stocks to Watch Today, October 6, 2026: AB Infrabuild, Hi-Tech Pipes, KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK, Laser Power & Infra and Narayana Hrudayalaya - scanx.trade
Iykot Hitech shareholders approve office shift to Maharashtra, bullion expansion - scanx.trade
Hi-Tech Pipes Q1 Results: Revenue surges 79% YoY to ₹1,413 crore - scanx.trade
Iykot Hitech open offer draws zero response from shareholders - scanx.trade
Hitech Corporation Schedules Board Meeting on May 20, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results and Dividend - scanx.trade
Hitech Corporation Schedules Board Meeting on May 20, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results and Dividend - scanx.trade
Hi-Tech Pipes posts record quarterly sales of 1.47 lakh mt, up 27% YoY - BusinessLine
Hi-Tech Pipes posts record quarterly sales of 1.47 lakh mt, up 27% YoY - BusinessLine
Hi-Tech Pipes shares were last quoted at ₹70.44 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hi-Tech Pipes has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.11. The industry P/E is 51.92.
The 52-week high of Hi-Tech Pipes is ₹123.85 and the 52-week low is ₹70.15.
The market capitalisation of Hi-Tech Pipes is about ₹1,496.70 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hi-Tech Pipes reported sales of ₹1,112.00 crore (+76.2%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (-16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hi-Tech Pipes has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 43.43% of Hi-Tech Pipes .
Hi-Tech Pipes belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.