Gulshan Polyols last traded at ₹163.34 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.6%, three months the stock moved -11.0%, year the stock moved +3.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹126.95 – ₹196.30, with the latest close 16.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Gulshan Polyols Ltd is a manufacturer of Ethanol and other speciality chemicals.[1]
Business Overview:[1] Gulshan Polyols is a manufacturer of Ethanol/ Biofuel, Grain, Mineral based specialty products
In the latest quarter (Sep 2025), Gulshan Polyols reported sales of ₹542.00 crore (+23.2%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+1500.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | 542.00 | 42.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 2.53 |
| Jun 2025 | 593.00 | 37.00 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 2.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 515.00 | 29.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.12 |
| Dec 2024 | 610.00 | 27.00 | 4.40 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 440.00 | 16.00 | 3.70 | 1.00 | 0.20 |
| Jun 2024 | 455.00 | 24.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.55 |
| Mar 2024 | 406.00 | 19.00 | 4.80 | 7.00 | 1.05 |
| Dec 2023 | 371.00 | 11.00 | 2.90 | 5.00 | 0.74 |
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.7% | +34.4% | +55.3% | +42.9% | +64.4% | +26.8% | +30.3% | +23.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | -26.9% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +145.5% | +52.6% | +54.2% | +162.5% |
| Net profit growth | -58.3% | -50.0% | +150.0% | -50.0% | +40.0% | +0.0% | +30.0% | +1500.0% |
| EPS growth | -61.1% | -54.3% | +121.4% | -42.9% | +45.9% | +6.7% | +36.1% | +1165.0% |
| OPM % | 2.9% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 3.7% | 4.4% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Gulshan Polyols reported sales of ₹2,020.00 crore (+46.6%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+38.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 2,020 | 95.00 | 5.00 | 25.00 | 3.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,378 | 58.00 | 4.00 | 18.00 | 2.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,180 | 88.00 | 7.00 | 45.00 | 7.27 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,101 | 150.00 | 14.00 | 85.00 | 14.40 |
| Mar 2021 | 766.00 | 130.00 | 17.00 | 62.00 | 11.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 621.00 | 69.00 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 3.66 |
| Mar 2019 | 674.00 | 84.00 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 3.81 |
| Mar 2018 | 616.00 | 69.00 | 11.00 | 18.00 | 3.24 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.2% | +9.4% | -7.9% | +23.3% | +43.7% | +7.2% | +16.8% | +46.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.0% | +21.7% | -17.9% | +88.4% | +15.4% | -41.3% | -34.1% | +63.8% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | +16.7% | +0.0% | +195.2% | +37.1% | -47.1% | -60.0% | +38.9% |
| EPS growth | -33.3% | +17.6% | -3.9% | +201.4% | +30.6% | -49.5% | -61.1% | +40.3% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gulshan Polyols.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Volume Gainers, July 22, 2026: UFlex, Gulshan Polyols Lead Trading Activity
Volume Gainers, July 22, 2026: UFlex, Gulshan Polyols, Canara Robeco Asset Management Among Stocks Witnessing Sharp Volume Surge on Wednesday
Gulshan Polyols to host non-deal roadshow in Mumbai on June 3 - scanx.trade
Gulshan Polyols to host non-deal roadshow in Mumbai on June 3 - scanx.trade
Gulshan Polyols to host non-deal roadshow in Mumbai on June 3 - scanx.trade
Gulshan Polyols Board Meeting Scheduled for May 22, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Results and Consider Final Dividend - scanx.trade
Gulshan Polyols receives allocation for supply of ethanol to OMCs under EBPP - Business Standard
Gulshan Polyols jumps on bagging ethanol allocation of 2923 Kiloliters for Q3 ESY 2025-26
Gulshan Polyols bags ethanol allocation of 2923 Kiloliters for Q3 ESY 2025-26
Gulshan Polyols receives allocation for supply of ethanol to OMCs under EBPP - Business Standard
Gulshan Polyols shares were last quoted at ₹163.34 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gulshan Polyols has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.66. The industry P/E is 23.57.
The 52-week high of Gulshan Polyols is ₹227.65 and the 52-week low is ₹121.75.
The market capitalisation of Gulshan Polyols is about ₹1,064.67 crore.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2025), Gulshan Polyols reported sales of ₹542.00 crore (+23.2%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+1500.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gulshan Polyols has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.80% of Gulshan Polyols.
Gulshan Polyols belongs to the Consumer Food sector.