Gujarat Intrux

Metals - Castings/Forgings
₹424.70
-0.53%
Prev close ₹426.95
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Gujarat Intrux Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Gujarat Intrux →

Gujarat Intrux Share Price Chart

Gujarat Intrux last traded at ₹424.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.0%, three months the stock moved -2.8%, year the stock moved -11.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹407.70 – ₹456.90, with the latest close 7.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Gujarat Intrux

Incorporated in 1992, Gujarat Intrux Ltd is engaged in Casting business

Business Overview:[1] Company used to deal in copper & brass scrap, extrusion of non-ferrous copper and copper alloys but due to price fluctuations company changed its production into a sand casting foundry. At present, company is engaged in manufacturing and supply of Stainless Steel, Non-Alloy Steel and Alloy Steel Castings especially valves, pumps and earth moving equipment

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹141.83 Cr
52W High₹480
52W Low₹398
P/E Ratio13.51
P/B Ratio2.09
EPS₹30.55
Dividend Yield6.06%
ROE (3yr)15%
Sales Growth (3yr)10%
Profit Growth (3yr)22%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Intrux reported sales of ₹14.07 crore (+8.0%) and net profit of ₹2.14 crore (+9.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Gujarat Intrux quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202614.072.7319.402.146.23
Mar 202618.913.1316.551.985.76
Dec 202520.454.9624.253.7510.92
Sep 202516.373.5021.382.637.66
Jun 202513.032.4018.421.955.68
Mar 202516.903.3519.822.587.51
Dec 202416.453.6222.012.717.89
Sep 202416.403.4621.102.707.86
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+6.8%+16.8%+13.6%-16.4%-0.2%+24.3%+11.9%+8.0%
Operating profit growth+5.8%+49.6%+43.8%-29.2%+1.2%+37.0%-6.6%+13.7%
Net profit growth+14.9%+64.2%+38.0%-25.0%-2.6%+38.4%-23.3%+9.7%
EPS growth+14.9%+64.4%+38.1%-25.0%-2.5%+38.4%-23.3%+9.7%
OPM %21.1%22.0%19.8%18.4%21.4%24.3%16.6%19.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gujarat Intrux reported sales of ₹69.00 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (-5.6%), compared with the previous year.

Gujarat Intrux annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202669.0014.0020.0010.0030.01
Mar 202565.3413.8321.1710.5930.83
Mar 202457.1910.1517.757.4121.57
Mar 202351.438.3116.165.7416.71
Mar 202242.465.0711.943.058.88
Mar 202133.715.6816.853.8711.27
Mar 202047.876.8014.214.7813.91
Mar 201939.776.4716.274.4112.84
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+12.7%+20.4%-29.6%+26.0%+21.1%+11.2%+14.3%+5.6%
Operating profit growth+21.4%+5.1%-16.5%-10.7%+63.9%+22.1%+36.3%+1.2%
Net profit growth+28.6%+8.4%-19.0%-21.2%+88.2%+29.1%+42.9%-5.6%
EPS growth+28.7%+8.3%-19.0%-21.2%+88.2%+29.1%+42.9%-2.7%
OPM %16.3%14.2%16.9%11.9%16.2%17.8%21.2%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding58.49%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Gujarat Intrux.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Gujarat Intrux's current stock price?

Gujarat Intrux shares were last quoted at ₹424.70 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Gujarat Intrux?

Gujarat Intrux has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.51 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.09. The industry P/E is 24.94.

What is the 52-week high and low of Gujarat Intrux?

The 52-week high of Gujarat Intrux is ₹480.00 and the 52-week low is ₹398.00.

What is the market cap of Gujarat Intrux?

The market capitalisation of Gujarat Intrux is about ₹141.83 crore.

How did Gujarat Intrux perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Intrux reported sales of ₹14.07 crore (+8.0%) and net profit of ₹2.14 crore (+9.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Gujarat Intrux a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gujarat Intrux has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Gujarat Intrux?

Promoters hold about 58.49% of Gujarat Intrux.

Which sector does Gujarat Intrux belong to?

Gujarat Intrux belongs to the Metals - Castings/Forgings sector.

Other Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks

All Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Gujarat Intrux →