GS Auto International last traded at ₹17.53 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -18.1%, three months the stock moved +2.3%, year the stock moved -5.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14.08 – ₹22.59, with the latest close 22.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1938, G.S. Auto International Ltd deals in the manufacturing of auto components for commercial vehicles.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] GSAIL is a part of the Ryait Group.It is an auto component manufacturing company, mainly for commercial vehicle industry, catering to all the three verticals of auto components viz. Casting Components, machined Auto Components and Forged Auto Component. The company manufactures heavy and light automotive products and deals in the automotive suspension & fastening components for utility vehicles, commercial vehicles, multiaxial vehicles, trailers and special purpose vehicles.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GS Auto International reported sales of ₹35.47 crore (-5.7%) and net profit of ₹1.27 crore (+108.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 35.47 | 3.22 | 9.08 | 1.27 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2026 | 41.94 | 3.39 | 8.08 | 1.39 | 0.32 |
| Dec 2025 | 39.69 | 2.73 | 6.88 | 0.74 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 31.18 | 2.66 | 8.53 | 0.67 | 0.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 37.63 | 2.61 | 6.94 | 0.61 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 38.30 | 2.32 | 6.06 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 35.41 | 2.65 | 7.48 | 0.49 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 33.21 | 2.71 | 8.16 | 0.42 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.5% | -9.2% | -2.1% | -1.6% | -6.1% | +12.1% | +9.5% | -5.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +19.9% | +16.2% | +3.6% | -0.4% | -1.8% | +3.0% | +46.1% | +23.4% |
| Net profit growth | +180.0% | +512.5% | -75.9% | +38.6% | +59.5% | +51.0% | +1885.7% | +108.2% |
| EPS growth | +233.3% | +450.0% | -71.4% | +40.0% | +50.0% | +54.5% | +1500.0% | +107.1% |
| OPM % | 8.2% | 7.5% | 6.1% | 6.9% | 8.5% | 6.9% | 8.1% | 9.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GS Auto International reported sales of ₹150.00 crore (+3.4%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 150.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 145.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2024 | 149.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.48 |
| Mar 2023 | 129.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | -3.00 | -1.92 |
| Mar 2022 | 97.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | -3.00 | -2.16 |
| Mar 2021 | 75.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | -4.00 | -2.61 |
| Mar 2020 | 82.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | -3.00 | -1.83 |
| Mar 2019 | 152.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | -1.00 | -0.51 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.8% | -46.1% | -8.5% | +29.3% | +33.0% | +15.5% | -2.7% | +3.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +166.7% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +75.0% | -42.9% | +125.0% | +11.1% | +10.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +0.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +104.2% | -20.4% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GS Auto International.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →GS Auto International appoints two independent directors, reconstitutes committees - scanx.trade
GS Auto International Sets May 22, 2026 as Record Date for Rights Issue of Partly Paid-Up Equity Shares - scanx.trade
GS Auto International shares were last quoted at ₹17.53 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GS Auto International has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.70. The industry P/E is 35.26.
The 52-week high of GS Auto International is ₹40.48 and the 52-week low is ₹12.66.
The market capitalisation of GS Auto International is about ₹51.88 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GS Auto International reported sales of ₹35.47 crore (-5.7%) and net profit of ₹1.27 crore (+108.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GS Auto International has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 48.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.05% of GS Auto International.
GS Auto International belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z