Grand Foundry

Iron & Steel
₹43.09
+1.99%
Prev close ₹42.25
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Grand Foundry Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Grand Foundry →

Grand Foundry Share Price Chart

Grand Foundry last traded at ₹43.09 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +143.2%, three months the stock moved +232.2%, year the stock moved +322.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.21 – ₹43.09, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Grand Foundry

Incorporated in 1973, Grand Foundry Ltd is engaged in the business of telecom and communication equipment.[1]

Business Overview[1] The company is engaged in the telecom and communication equipment business, offering products and solutions including cables, optical fiber systems, networking hardware, and related communication infrastructure.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹87.64 Cr
52W High₹28.80
52W Low₹9.05
P/E Ratio36
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹0.80
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)372%
Profit Growth (3yr)33%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Grand Foundry reported sales of ₹19.65 crore and net profit of ₹2.11 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Grand Foundry quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202619.652.2211.302.110.69
Mar 202610.531.0810.260.890.29
Dec 20250.00-0.11–-0.24-0.08
Sep 20250.00-0.19–-0.32-0.11
Jun 20250.00-0.05–-0.15-0.05
Mar 20250.00-0.08–-0.16-0.05
Dec 20240.00-0.05–-0.15-0.05
Sep 20240.00-0.06–-0.16-0.05
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––-100.0%–––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %––––––10.3%11.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Grand Foundry reported sales of ₹10.53 crore (+52550.0%) and net profit of ₹0.18 crore, compared with the previous year.

Grand Foundry annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202610.530.747.030.180.06
Mar 20250.02-0.29-1,450.00-0.68-0.22
Mar 20240.00-0.21–-0.57-0.19
Mar 20230.10-0.36-360.00-1.11-0.36
Mar 20220.00-0.20–-0.21-0.07
Mar 20211.06-0.14-13.21-0.21-0.07
Mar 20206.88-2.74-39.83-2.04-0.67
Mar 201925.57-1.06-4.15-2.33-2.23
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+94.9%-73.1%-84.6%-100.0%–-100.0%–+52550.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-4.2%-39.8%-13.2%–-360.0%–-1450.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding70.18%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Grand Foundry.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Grand Foundry's current stock price?

Grand Foundry shares were last quoted at ₹43.09 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Grand Foundry?

Grand Foundry has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 27.64.

What is the 52-week high and low of Grand Foundry?

The 52-week high of Grand Foundry is ₹28.80 and the 52-week low is ₹9.05.

What is the market cap of Grand Foundry?

The market capitalisation of Grand Foundry is about ₹87.64 crore.

How did Grand Foundry perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Grand Foundry reported sales of ₹19.65 crore and net profit of ₹2.11 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Grand Foundry a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Grand Foundry has 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Grand Foundry?

Promoters hold about 70.18% of Grand Foundry.

Which sector does Grand Foundry belong to?

Grand Foundry belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.

Other Iron & Steel stocks

All Iron & Steel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Grand Foundry →