GPT Infraprojects last traded at ₹121.06 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.0%, three months the stock moved +2.9%, year the stock moved -0.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹100.90 – ₹129.80, with the latest close 6.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
GPT Infraprojects Ltd (GPT) is a construction company engaged in executing civil and infrastructure projects. It also manufactures concrete sleepers for railways. [1]
Business Segments 1) Infrastructure Segment (95% in 9M FY25 vs 85% in FY22): [1] [2] The company specializes in infrastructure projects, including railway bridges, road construction, and railway track development. In the roads and highways sector, it builds railway and riverine bridges, airport pavements, and metro systems. It also undertakes industrial projects like railway sidings, merry-go-round railways, etc. The segment revenue grew by 61% between FY22-FY24 led by higher execution of large contracts. [3] [4]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GPT Infraprojects reported sales of ₹302.00 crore (-3.5%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (-4.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 302.00 | 48.00 | 16.00 | 24.00 | 1.95 |
| Mar 2026 | 415.00 | 59.00 | 14.00 | 30.00 | 2.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 284.00 | 38.00 | 14.00 | 20.00 | 1.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 279.00 | 40.00 | 14.00 | 21.00 | 1.73 |
| Jun 2025 | 313.00 | 37.00 | 12.00 | 25.00 | 1.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 381.00 | 39.00 | 10.00 | 22.00 | 1.92 |
| Dec 2024 | 278.00 | 34.00 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 1.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 288.00 | 31.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.1% | +9.4% | +29.2% | +29.3% | -3.1% | +2.2% | +8.9% | -3.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +13.3% | +14.7% | +15.6% | +29.0% | +11.8% | +51.3% | +29.7% |
| Net profit growth | +7.1% | +40.0% | +46.7% | +56.3% | +40.0% | -4.8% | +36.4% | -4.0% |
| EPS growth | +20.7% | +32.8% | +38.1% | +29.2% | +23.6% | -6.5% | +31.3% | +4.8% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GPT Infraprojects reported sales of ₹1,290.00 crore (+8.6%) and net profit of ₹97.00 crore (+31.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,290 | 174.00 | 14.00 | 97.00 | 7.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,188 | 136.00 | 11.00 | 74.00 | 6.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,018 | 120.00 | 12.00 | 56.00 | 4.97 |
| Mar 2023 | 809.00 | 87.00 | 11.00 | 30.00 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2022 | 675.00 | 84.00 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 2.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 609.00 | 85.00 | 14.00 | 20.00 | 1.74 |
| Mar 2020 | 618.00 | 79.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 1.29 |
| Mar 2019 | 578.00 | 63.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 1.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.2% | +6.9% | -1.5% | +10.8% | +19.9% | +25.8% | +16.7% | +8.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.7% | +25.4% | +7.6% | -1.2% | +3.6% | +37.9% | +13.3% | +27.9% |
| Net profit growth | -38.1% | +0.0% | +53.8% | +15.0% | +30.4% | +86.7% | +32.1% | +31.1% |
| EPS growth | -41.3% | +27.7% | +34.9% | +20.1% | +29.2% | +84.1% | +27.6% | +21.5% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GPT Infraprojects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →GPT Infraprojects gains as its arm emerges as L1 bidder for contract worth Rs 149.49 crore
GPT Infraprojects’ arm emerges as L1 bidder for contract worth Rs 149.49 crore
NIS Management, Hindustan Aeronautics and GPT Infraprojects to see some action today
GPT Infraprojects Wins ₹385 Crore Rail Order; Shares Fall 0.75%
GPT Infraprojects Wins ₹385 Crore Rail Order; Shares Fall 0.75%
GPT Infraprojects Wins ₹385 Crore Rail Order; Shares Fall 0.75%
GPT Infraprojects Wins ₹385 Crore Rail Order; Shares Fall 0.75%
GPT Infraprojects Wins ₹385 Crore Rail Order; Shares Fall 0.75%
GPT Infraprojects Wins ₹385 Crore Rail Order; Shares Fall 0.75%
GPT Infraprojects Wins ₹385 Crore Rail Order; Shares Fall 0.75%
GPT Infraprojects shares were last quoted at ₹121.06 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GPT Infraprojects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.33. The industry P/E is 15.98.
The 52-week high of GPT Infraprojects is ₹150.00 and the 52-week low is ₹96.00.
The market capitalisation of GPT Infraprojects is about ₹1,457.62 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GPT Infraprojects reported sales of ₹302.00 crore (-3.5%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (-4.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GPT Infraprojects has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 46.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.37% of GPT Infraprojects.
GPT Infraprojects belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z