Giriraj Civil Developers last traded at ₹52.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -35.4%, three months the stock moved -64.3%, year the stock moved -83.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹50.25 – ₹290.00, with the latest close 82.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Giriraj Civil Developers Ltd is in the business of civil construction[1]
Business Overview: GCDL provides contracting services in various disciplines of civil construction projects. It specializes in Railway civil construction work such as: a) Railway Station Building[1] b) Officer Residential Building[2] c) Road over Bridge (ROB)[3] d) Foot Over Bridge (FOB)[4] e) Car Shed, Railway Yard[5] f) Laying and fitting of track[6] g) Earthworks[7] h) Railway Bridge*[8] Apart from this, numerous other infrastructure and construction works awarded by local government authorities, such as construction of roads, expansion of roads, construction of community halls, government schools, development of gardens, and repair and maintenance of such activities
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Giriraj Civil Developers reported sales of ₹162.00 crore (+74.2%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-11.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 162.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 3.55 |
| Sep 2025 | 134.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 2.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 223.00 | 20.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 6.26 |
| Sep 2024 | 72.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 93.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 3.56 |
| Sep 2023 | 42.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2023 | 62.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.43 |
| Sep 2022 | 33.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.01 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +120.0% | +26.5% | +0.0% | +126.8% | +118.2% | +259.7% | +219.0% | +74.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +33.3% | +33.3% | +266.7% | +33.3% | +400.0% | +175.0% | +18.2% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +50.0% | +0.0% | +350.0% | +50.0% | +400.0% | +250.0% | -11.1% |
| EPS growth | +165.8% | +11.7% | -31.9% | +201.7% | +20.8% | +337.8% | +249.4% | -0.3% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Giriraj Civil Developers reported sales of ₹296.00 crore (+0.3%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (-16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 296.00 | 24.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 6.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 295.00 | 25.00 | 8.00 | 18.00 | 7.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 135.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 4.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 95.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 83.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 2.34 |
| Mar 2021 | 64.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.65 |
| Mar 2020 | 24.00 | 3.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2019 | 44.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 1.42 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.4% | -45.5% | +166.7% | +29.7% | +14.5% | +42.1% | +118.5% | +0.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -40.0% | +66.7% | +20.0% | +16.7% | +100.0% | +78.6% | -4.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -50.0% | +200.0% | +33.3% | +0.0% | +150.0% | +80.0% | -16.7% |
| EPS growth | +8.4% | -54.9% | +157.8% | +41.8% | -4.7% | +89.7% | +76.6% | -15.5% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Giriraj Civil Developers .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Giriraj Civil Developers .
Giriraj Civil Developers shares were last quoted at ₹52.00 (+2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Giriraj Civil Developers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.32 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.07. The industry P/E is 32.12.
The 52-week high of Giriraj Civil Developers is ₹375.00 and the 52-week low is ₹52.30.
The market capitalisation of Giriraj Civil Developers is about ₹155.84 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Giriraj Civil Developers reported sales of ₹162.00 crore (+74.2%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-11.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Giriraj Civil Developers has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 56.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.96% of Giriraj Civil Developers .
Giriraj Civil Developers belongs to the Engineering & Construction sector.
All Engineering & Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z