Ganesh Infraworld last traded at ₹85.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.5%, three months the stock moved -2.5%, year the stock moved -64.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹69.85 – ₹238.25, with the latest close 64.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, Ganesh Infraworld Limited is a construction company providing construction-related services.[1]
Business Profile[1][2] The Company is an integrated Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) service provider, offering end-to-end solutions from planning and design to project execution. It undertakes civil and electrical infrastructure projects across industrial and non-industrial facilities, plants, warehouses, roads, railways, water infrastructure, and mining. As a subcontractor to leading EPC companies, the Company is supported by a modern fleet of construction equipment, including excavators, drilling rigs, concrete batching plants, and other heavy machinery, enabling efficient execution across diverse infrastructure projects.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ganesh Infraworld reported sales of ₹200.00 crore (+10.5%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 200.00 | 30.00 | 15.00 | 18.00 | 4.10 |
| Mar 2026 | 226.00 | 29.00 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 4.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 215.00 | 29.00 | 14.00 | 19.00 | 4.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 210.00 | 26.00 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 4.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 181.00 | 21.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 3.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 159.00 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 2.72 |
| Dec 2024 | 149.00 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 2.65 |
| Sep 2024 | 95.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 2.29 |
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +211.8% | +34.1% | +121.1% | +44.3% | +42.1% | +10.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +133.3% | +61.5% | +188.9% | +81.3% | +107.1% | +42.9% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +50.0% | +157.1% | +72.7% | +58.3% | +20.0% |
| EPS growth | -24.4% | -58.0% | +85.2% | +68.3% | +64.0% | +19.9% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ganesh Infraworld reported sales of ₹832.00 crore (+54.6%) and net profit of ₹71.00 crore (+77.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 832.00 | 105.00 | 13.00 | 71.00 | 16.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 538.00 | 52.00 | 10.00 | 40.00 | 9.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 51.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 3.60 |
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +954.9% | +54.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +766.7% | +101.9% |
| Net profit growth | +900.0% | +77.5% |
| EPS growth | +160.3% | +76.9% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ganesh Infraworld.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Price Band Hitters Today, June 18, 2026: Signoria Creation, UHTL, Ganesh Infraworld Among Key Movers
Ganesh Infraworld Ltd Locks at Lower Circuit With 2.33% Loss — Sellers Queue, No Buyers in Sight
Ganesh Infraworld consolidated net profit rises 110.50% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ganesh Infraworld consolidated net profit rises 110.50% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ganesh Infraworld shares were last quoted at ₹85.50 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ganesh Infraworld has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.41. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Ganesh Infraworld is ₹250.00 and the 52-week low is ₹66.40.
The market capitalisation of Ganesh Infraworld is about ₹401.38 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ganesh Infraworld reported sales of ₹200.00 crore (+10.5%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ganesh Infraworld has a 3-year ROE of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.35% of Ganesh Infraworld.
Ganesh Infraworld belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z