Ganesh Consumer Products last traded at ₹155.71 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.7%, three months the stock moved -21.8%, year the stock moved -47.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹145.10 – ₹293.30, with the latest close 46.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2000, Ganesh Consumer Products Limited is an FMCG company headquartered in Kolkata.[1]
Market Leadership:[1][2] The company, under its flagship brand Ganesh, is the 3rd-largest packaged whole wheat flour (atta) brand and the largest in wheat-based derivatives (maida, sooji, dalia) in East India (FY25). It also holds strong positions in packaged sattu (43.4% share) and besan (4.9% share) in the region.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ganesh Consumer Products reported sales of ₹189.00 crore (-6.9%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 189.00 | 21.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 3.10 |
| Mar 2026 | 218.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 2.36 |
| Dec 2025 | 212.00 | 23.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 3.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 239.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 2.75 |
| Jun 2025 | 203.00 | 21.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 220.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.26 |
| Dec 2024 | 218.00 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 2.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 223.00 | 19.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 2.61 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.4% | +7.2% | -2.8% | -0.9% | -6.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.5% | +26.3% | +35.3% | +38.5% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -23.1% | +22.2% | +50.0% | +100.0% | +30.0% |
| EPS growth | -29.0% | +5.4% | +40.5% | +87.3% | +18.3% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ganesh Consumer Products reported sales of ₹871.00 crore (+2.5%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 871.00 | 86.00 | 10.00 | 42.00 | 10.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 850.00 | 73.00 | 9.00 | 35.00 | 9.74 |
| Mar 2024 | 759.00 | 64.00 | 8.00 | 27.00 | 7.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 611.00 | 56.00 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 7.45 |
| Mar 2022 | 455.00 | 48.00 | 10.00 | 27.00 | 7.45 |
| Mar 2021 | 491.00 | 53.00 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 8.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 499.00 | 41.00 | 8.00 | 25.00 | 6.58 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.6% | -7.3% | +34.3% | +24.2% | +12.0% | +2.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +29.3% | -9.4% | +16.7% | +14.3% | +14.1% | +17.8% |
| Net profit growth | +16.0% | -6.9% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +29.6% | +20.0% |
| EPS growth | +22.5% | -7.6% | +0.0% | -0.4% | +31.3% | +7.7% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ganesh Consumer Products.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ganesh Consumer Products concludes sale of movable, immovable assets of Hyderabad unit
Ganesh Consumer Products concludes sale of movable, immovable assets of Hyderabad unit
Ganesh Consumer Products concludes sale of movable, immovable assets of Hyderabad unit
Ganesh Consumer Products promoters hold 2.61 crore shares in FY26 - scanx.trade
Ganesh Consumer Products closes trading window ahead of Q1FY26 results - scanx.trade
Ganesh Consumer Products shares rise; discloses promoter stake buy
Ganesh Consumer Products shares rise; discloses promoter stake buy
Ganesh Consumer Products shares rise; discloses promoter stake buy
Ganesh Consumer Products shares up after promoter lifts stake - BusinessLine
Ganesh Consumer Products shares rise; discloses promoter stake buy
Ganesh Consumer Products shares were last quoted at ₹155.71 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ganesh Consumer Products has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.69. The industry P/E is 36.06.
The 52-week high of Ganesh Consumer Products is ₹309.65 and the 52-week low is ₹152.35.
The market capitalisation of Ganesh Consumer Products is about ₹647.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ganesh Consumer Products reported sales of ₹189.00 crore (-6.9%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ganesh Consumer Products has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.65% of Ganesh Consumer Products.
Ganesh Consumer Products belongs to the Consumer Food sector.