Gandhi Special Tubes last traded at ₹948.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.3%, three months the stock moved +12.4%, year the stock moved +3.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹701.95 – ₹993.35, with the latest close 4.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1959, Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd deals in manufacturing of Seamless and Welded Steel Tubes, Nuts and generation of Wind Power [1]
Business Overview:[1] GSTL started as a project set up by The Gandhi Group in technical collaboration with a German based company BENTELER to substitute imports of small diameter welded and cold drawn seamless steel tubes in India. At present, company does manufacturing of seamless steel tubes and welded tubes coupling nuts
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gandhi Special Tubes reported sales of ₹57.00 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+27.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 57.00 | 27.00 | 47.00 | 28.00 | 22.99 |
| Mar 2026 | 47.00 | 19.00 | 41.00 | 9.00 | 7.70 |
| Dec 2025 | 48.00 | 22.00 | 46.00 | 20.00 | 16.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 48.00 | 21.00 | 44.00 | 18.00 | 14.56 |
| Jun 2025 | 48.00 | 21.00 | 43.00 | 22.00 | 17.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 43.00 | 16.00 | 37.00 | 12.00 | 9.83 |
| Dec 2024 | 40.00 | 17.00 | 42.00 | 15.00 | 12.48 |
| Sep 2024 | 49.00 | 20.00 | 41.00 | 17.00 | 14.20 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.4% | -2.4% | +10.3% | +17.1% | -2.0% | +20.0% | +9.3% | +18.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | +6.3% | +0.0% | +31.3% | +5.0% | +29.4% | +18.8% | +28.6% |
| Net profit growth | +30.8% | +15.4% | -7.7% | +57.1% | +5.9% | +33.3% | -25.0% | +27.3% |
| EPS growth | +30.3% | +14.8% | -10.6% | +50.9% | +2.5% | +29.9% | -21.7% | +29.3% |
| OPM % | 41.0% | 42.0% | 37.0% | 43.0% | 44.0% | 46.0% | 41.0% | 47.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gandhi Special Tubes reported sales of ₹192.00 crore (+11.0%) and net profit of ₹68.00 crore (+15.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 192.00 | 84.00 | 44.00 | 68.00 | 56.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 173.00 | 68.00 | 40.00 | 59.00 | 48.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 171.00 | 64.00 | 38.00 | 56.00 | 45.74 |
| Mar 2023 | 167.00 | 61.00 | 36.00 | 47.00 | 38.96 |
| Mar 2022 | 137.00 | 49.00 | 36.00 | 39.00 | 31.74 |
| Mar 2021 | 114.00 | 45.00 | 39.00 | 36.00 | 27.98 |
| Mar 2020 | 81.00 | 24.00 | 30.00 | 21.00 | 16.54 |
| Mar 2019 | 123.00 | 46.00 | 37.00 | 39.00 | 27.96 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.9% | -34.1% | +40.7% | +20.2% | +21.9% | +2.4% | +1.2% | +11.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.2% | -47.8% | +87.5% | +8.9% | +24.5% | +4.9% | +6.3% | +23.5% |
| Net profit growth | +14.7% | -46.2% | +71.4% | +8.3% | +20.5% | +19.1% | +5.4% | +15.3% |
| EPS growth | +15.1% | -40.8% | +69.2% | +13.4% | +22.7% | +17.4% | +5.6% | +16.5% |
| OPM % | 37.0% | 30.0% | 39.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 38.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gandhi Special Tubes.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gandhi Special Tubes standalone net profit rises 29.29% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Gandhi Special Tubes shares were last quoted at ₹948.10 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gandhi Special Tubes has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.42. The industry P/E is 51.92.
The 52-week high of Gandhi Special Tubes is ₹1,048.00 and the 52-week low is ₹687.10.
The market capitalisation of Gandhi Special Tubes is about ₹1,174.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gandhi Special Tubes reported sales of ₹57.00 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+27.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gandhi Special Tubes has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.70% of Gandhi Special Tubes.
Gandhi Special Tubes belongs to the Metals - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z