Gallantt Ispat

Iron & Steel
₹604.50
+20%
Prev close ₹503.75
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Gallantt Ispat Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Gallantt Ispat →

Gallantt Ispat Share Price Chart

Gallantt Ispat last traded at ₹604.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.9%, three months the stock moved -12.5%, year the stock moved -8.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹503.50 – ₹872.05, with the latest close 30.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Gallantt Ispat

Incorporated in 2005,Gallantt Ispat Limited is a leading Iron and Steel manufacturing Company located in Eastern Uttar Pradesh. The Co is engaged in the business of Iron & Steel, Agro, Power and Real Estate. [1]

Product Offerings Sponge Iron MS Billets TMT Bars Wheat Products: The food grain business of the Co includes wheat flour products like Atta, Maida, Suji and Bran. The products are sold under the brand name “Gallantt” in the states of Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, West Bengal, Assam, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka. Shalimar Gallantt: It is a group housing project located in Lucknow. It is developed as a JV with The Shalimar Group in Lucknow. [1]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹13149.81 Cr
52W High₹946.70
52W Low₹470.80
P/E Ratio30.18
P/B Ratio3.82
EPS₹18.06
Dividend Yield0.37%
ROE (3yr)14%
Sales Growth (3yr)3%
Profit Growth (3yr)51%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gallantt Ispat reported sales of ₹1,146.00 crore (+1.6%) and net profit of ₹124.00 crore (-28.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Gallantt Ispat quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261,146185.0016.00124.005.13
Mar 20261,205184.0015.00123.005.09
Dec 20251,074154.0014.00100.004.16
Sep 20251,013132.0013.0089.003.69
Jun 20251,128247.0022.00174.007.20
Mar 20251,072183.0017.00116.004.82
Dec 20241,118199.0018.00114.004.71
Sep 2024943.0098.0010.0049.002.03
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-0.7%+5.2%-8.9%-2.8%+7.4%-3.9%+12.4%+1.6%
Operating profit growth+14.0%+86.0%-0.5%+14.9%+34.7%-22.6%+0.5%-25.1%
Net profit growth+4.3%+119.2%+22.1%+42.6%+81.6%-12.3%+6.0%-28.7%
EPS growth+3.6%+119.1%+22.0%+42.6%+81.8%-11.7%+5.6%-28.7%
OPM %10.0%18.0%17.0%22.0%13.0%14.0%15.0%16.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gallantt Ispat reported sales of ₹4,419.00 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹484.00 crore (+20.7%), compared with the previous year.

Gallantt Ispat annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264,419716.0016.00484.0020.07
Mar 20254,293694.0016.00401.0016.61
Mar 20244,227448.0011.00225.009.34
Mar 20234,057364.009.00141.005.84
Mar 20223,017296.0010.00176.0021.62
Mar 20211,007111.0011.0081.0010.01
Mar 2020865.0032.004.0022.002.76
Mar 20191,064125.0012.00104.0012.83
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+29.1%-18.7%+16.4%+199.6%+34.5%+4.2%+1.6%+2.9%
Operating profit growth+45.3%-74.4%+246.9%+166.7%+23.0%+23.1%+54.9%+3.2%
Net profit growth+65.1%-78.8%+268.2%+117.3%-19.9%+59.6%+78.2%+20.7%
EPS growth+66.4%-78.5%+262.7%+116.0%-73.0%+59.9%+77.8%+20.8%
OPM %12.0%4.0%11.0%10.0%9.0%11.0%16.0%16.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding70.03%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Gallantt Ispat.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Gallantt Ispat today?

Gallantt Ispat shares were last quoted at ₹604.50 (+20.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Gallantt Ispat?

Gallantt Ispat has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.82. The industry P/E is 30.81.

What is the 52-week high and low of Gallantt Ispat?

The 52-week high of Gallantt Ispat is ₹946.70 and the 52-week low is ₹470.80.

What is the market cap of Gallantt Ispat?

The market capitalisation of Gallantt Ispat is about ₹13,149.81 crore.

How did Gallantt Ispat perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gallantt Ispat reported sales of ₹1,146.00 crore (+1.6%) and net profit of ₹124.00 crore (-28.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Gallantt Ispat a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gallantt Ispat has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 51.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Gallantt Ispat?

Promoters hold about 70.03% of Gallantt Ispat.

Which sector does Gallantt Ispat belong to?

Gallantt Ispat belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.

Other Iron & Steel stocks

All Iron & Steel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Gallantt Ispat →