Gala Precision Engineering

Metals - Castings/Forgings
₹1102.40
+2.85%
Prev close ₹1071.90
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Gala Precision Engineering Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Gala Precision Engineering →

Gala Precision Engineering Share Price Chart

Gala Precision Engineering last traded at ₹1,102.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.3%, three months the stock moved +18.5%, year the stock moved +43.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹710.95 – ₹1,181.50, with the latest close 6.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Gala Precision Engineering

Incorporated in 2009, Gala Precision Engineering Ltd manufactures high- quality Technical Springs and High Tensile Fasteners[1]

Business Overview:[1] GPEL manufactures precision components in India which includes Special Fastening Solutions (SFS) like High Tensile Fasteners such as Studs, Anchor Bolts, Cross Bolts, Hex Bolts, Nuts, Gallock Wedge Lock and Grip Lock Washers, asDisc and Strip Springs (DSS) and Coil & Spiral Springs (CSS), comprising an extensive portfolio of 750+ SKUs

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1469.25 Cr
52W High₹1259.30
52W Low₹648.05
P/E Ratio39.56
P/B Ratio4.89
EPS₹28.98
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)16%
Sales Growth (3yr)24%
Profit Growth (3yr)33%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gala Precision Engineering reported sales of ₹75.38 crore (+19.5%) and net profit of ₹8.19 crore (+25.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Gala Precision Engineering quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202675.3812.2616.268.196.40
Mar 202694.5616.6017.5512.239.56
Dec 202585.2514.5717.098.306.52
Sep 202571.4111.1115.568.396.58
Jun 202563.089.6315.276.535.14
Mar 202575.3112.8117.019.997.88
Dec 202458.127.7213.285.284.18
Sep 202451.239.3818.315.244.14
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+3.9%+17.5%+31.2%+18.6%+39.4%+46.7%+25.6%+19.5%
Operating profit growth+0.5%+4.5%-5.3%-11.5%+18.4%+88.7%+29.6%+27.3%
Net profit growth+0.4%-8.5%+50.5%+3.7%+60.1%+57.2%+22.4%+25.4%
EPS growth-19.8%-28.3%+16.4%-17.5%+58.9%+56.0%+21.3%+24.5%
OPM %18.3%13.3%17.0%15.3%15.6%17.1%17.6%16.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gala Precision Engineering reported sales of ₹314.00 crore (+31.9%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (+29.6%), compared with the previous year.

Gala Precision Engineering annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026314.0052.0017.0035.0027.72
Mar 2025238.0041.0017.0027.0021.14
Mar 2024203.0039.0019.0022.0022.08
Mar 2023165.0028.0017.0024.0095.77
Mar 2022145.0020.0014.007.0026.23
Mar 2021106.0012.0012.002.008.94
Mar 2020102.009.009.001.004.91
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+3.9%+36.8%+13.8%+23.0%+17.2%+31.9%
Operating profit growth+33.3%+66.7%+40.0%+39.3%+5.1%+26.8%
Net profit growth+100.0%+250.0%+242.9%-8.3%+22.7%+29.6%
EPS growth+82.1%+193.4%+265.1%-76.9%-4.3%+31.1%
OPM %12.0%14.0%17.0%19.0%17.0%17.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding54.34%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Gala Precision Engineering.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Gala Precision Engineering.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Gala Precision Engineering's current stock price?

Gala Precision Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹1,102.40 (+2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Gala Precision Engineering?

Gala Precision Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 39.56 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.89. The industry P/E is 38.80.

What is the 52-week high and low of Gala Precision Engineering?

The 52-week high of Gala Precision Engineering is ₹1,259.30 and the 52-week low is ₹648.05.

What is the market cap of Gala Precision Engineering?

The market capitalisation of Gala Precision Engineering is about ₹1,469.25 crore.

How did Gala Precision Engineering perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gala Precision Engineering reported sales of ₹75.38 crore (+19.5%) and net profit of ₹8.19 crore (+25.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Gala Precision Engineering a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gala Precision Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Gala Precision Engineering?

Promoters hold about 54.34% of Gala Precision Engineering.

Which sector does Gala Precision Engineering belong to?

Gala Precision Engineering belongs to the Metals - Castings/Forgings sector.

Other Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks

All Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Gala Precision Engineering →