Focus Lighting & Fixtures last traded at ₹53.73 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.3%, three months the stock moved -35.0%, year the stock moved -43.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹52.24 – ₹88.44, with the latest close 39.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Focus Lighting & Fixtures Limited is engaged in manufacturing and trading of innovative LED lights and fixtures. [1]
Product Mix H1 FY25 1) Retail & Home Lighting (98%): The company offers a range of spotlights and downlights including Array Pro, Dione Cove, Elite, EOS, Magnus, NIX, Perdu, etc. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Focus Lighting & Fixtures reported sales of ₹48.86 crore (+17.9%) and net profit of ₹2.87 crore (+32.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 48.86 | 6.20 | 12.69 | 2.87 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2026 | 59.91 | 6.12 | 10.22 | 2.60 | 0.39 |
| Dec 2025 | 37.65 | 1.09 | 2.90 | -1.40 | -0.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 48.77 | 4.29 | 8.80 | 1.71 | 0.25 |
| Jun 2025 | 41.45 | 4.28 | 10.33 | 2.16 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 41.50 | 3.85 | 9.28 | 1.22 | 0.18 |
| Dec 2024 | 41.51 | 2.59 | 6.24 | -0.02 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 45.37 | 8.01 | 17.65 | 4.89 | 0.73 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.2% | -26.7% | -30.4% | -24.6% | +7.5% | -9.3% | +44.4% | +17.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -29.9% | -75.4% | -70.8% | -63.5% | -46.4% | -57.9% | +59.0% | +44.9% |
| Net profit growth | -49.0% | -100.2% | -88.3% | -76.2% | -65.0% | – | +113.1% | +32.9% |
| EPS growth | -50.7% | -100.0% | -88.9% | -76.6% | -65.8% | – | +116.7% | +34.4% |
| OPM % | 17.7% | 6.2% | 9.3% | 10.3% | 8.8% | 2.9% | 10.2% | 12.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Focus Lighting & Fixtures reported sales of ₹188.00 crore (+2.7%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-66.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 188.00 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 183.00 | 26.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 2.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 224.00 | 46.00 | 21.00 | 39.00 | 5.91 |
| Mar 2023 | 169.00 | 33.00 | 20.00 | 23.00 | 3.54 |
| Mar 2022 | 105.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 0.90 |
| Mar 2021 | 60.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | -2.00 | -0.46 |
| Mar 2020 | 99.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2019 | 121.00 | 16.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 5.78 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.5% | -18.2% | -39.4% | +75.0% | +61.0% | +32.5% | -18.3% | +2.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +45.5% | -50.0% | -75.0% | +350.0% | +266.7% | +39.4% | -43.5% | -38.5% |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% | -80.0% | -200.0% | – | +360.0% | +69.6% | -61.5% | -66.7% |
| EPS growth | +63.7% | -92.2% | -202.2% | – | +293.3% | +66.9% | -61.8% | -66.8% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 8.0% | 3.0% | 9.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 14.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Focus Lighting & Fixtures.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rupee to see mild pressure with RBI rate decision, liquidity measures in focus
Infosys says US PERM suspension to have no material impact; IT stocks in focus
October 12: Two dozen stocks, including Lenskart, Everyday Ind, SJS, Authum, Chemplast, Bajel Projects will remain in focus - BusinessLine
Infosys says US PERM suspension to have no material impact; IT stocks in focus
October 12: Two dozen stocks, including Lenskart, Everyday Ind, SJS, Authum, Chemplast, Bajel Projects will remain in focus - BusinessLine
Trending Stocks Today, October 12, 2026: PC Jeweller, Vodafone Idea, Moneyview, Suzlon Energy In Focus
Trending Stocks Today, October 12, 2026: PC Jeweller, Vodafone Idea, Moneyview, Suzlon Energy In Focus
Infosys says US PERM suspension to have no material impact; IT stocks in focus
October 12: Two dozen stocks, including Lenskart, Everyday Ind, SJS, Authum, Chemplast, Bajel Projects will remain in focus - BusinessLine
Shares supported as oil retreats; focus turns to US CPI, earnings - Reuters
Focus Lighting & Fixtures shares were last quoted at ₹53.73 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Focus Lighting & Fixtures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 69.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.69. The industry P/E is 63.11.
The 52-week high of Focus Lighting & Fixtures is ₹98.87 and the 52-week low is ₹57.06.
The market capitalisation of Focus Lighting & Fixtures is about ₹401.63 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Focus Lighting & Fixtures reported sales of ₹48.86 crore (+17.9%) and net profit of ₹2.87 crore (+32.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Focus Lighting & Fixtures has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of -40.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.80% of Focus Lighting & Fixtures.
Focus Lighting & Fixtures belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.