Emrock Corporation last traded at ₹236.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.1%, three months the stock moved -18.6%, year the stock moved +328.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹70.52 – ₹297.00, with the latest close 20.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Vaghani Techno Build Ltd is in the business of Transfer of Development Rights (TDR) and real estate[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VTBL initially processed, manufactured, and marketed dairy products such as ghee, buttermilk, and condensed milk. Later, it shifted to real estate-related activities and is now entirely focused on TDR (Transfer of Development Rights) trading and real estate development, including projects involving the right to generate TDR.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emrock Corporation reported sales of ₹0.45 crore (+200.0%) and net profit of ₹0.19 crore (+90.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.45 | 0.22 | 48.89 | 0.19 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.94 | 0.35 | 37.23 | 0.41 | 0.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 90.38 | 0.38 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 66.67 | 0.25 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 40.00 | 0.10 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 32.00 | 0.16 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.02 | – | 0.01 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | 0.00 | – |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +88.0% | +200.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +118.8% | +266.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | -50.0% | +700.0% | +900.0% | – | +3700.0% | +156.3% | +90.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | – | – | 32.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 90.4% | 37.2% | 48.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Emrock Corporation reported sales of ₹2.06 crore (+312.0%) and net profit of ₹1.21 crore (+611.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2.06 | 1.19 | 57.77 | 1.21 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.50 | 0.06 | 12.00 | 0.17 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.08 | – | -0.10 | -0.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.08 | – | 0.06 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.10 | – | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | -0.03 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.14 | – | -0.14 | -0.27 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | +312.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -130.4% | – | – | – | – | – | – | +1883.3% |
| Net profit growth | -130.4% | – | – | – | +20.0% | -266.7% | – | +611.8% |
| EPS growth | -130.7% | – | – | – | +10.0% | -272.7% | – | +130.3% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | – | – | 12.0% | 57.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Emrock Corporation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Emrock Corporation standalone net profit rises 156.25% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Emrock Corporation’s LLP plans to develop hospitality & event infrastructure project
Vaghani Techno-Build forays into hospitality business
Vaghani Techno-Build touches the roof on foraying into hospitality business
Vaghani Techno-Build touches the roof on foraying into hospitality business
Vaghani Techno-Build forays into hospitality business
Emrock Corporation shares were last quoted at ₹236.85 (+4.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Emrock Corporation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 325.77 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 19.71. The industry P/E is 39.68.
The 52-week high of Emrock Corporation is ₹305.95 and the 52-week low is ₹39.32.
The market capitalisation of Emrock Corporation is about ₹401.99 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emrock Corporation reported sales of ₹0.45 crore (+200.0%) and net profit of ₹0.19 crore (+90.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Emrock Corporation has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 172.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.63% of Emrock Corporation.
Emrock Corporation belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z