El Forge

Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings
₹6.65
+0%
Prev close ₹6.65
Get AI-Powered Analysis for El Forge Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for El Forge →

El Forge Share Price Chart

El Forge last traded at ₹6.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -63.7%, three months the stock moved -62.4%, year the stock moved -65.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.65 – ₹28.68, with the latest close 76.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About El Forge

Incorporated in 1934, EL Forge Ltd is in the business of manufacture and sale of Steel Forgings.[1]

Business Overview:[1] ELFL is engaged in the business of production Rough Steel Forgings i.e. fuel injection forgings, steering rods, tie rods, engine and gear boxes, starter items etc. for OEMs in automobile industry. The company exports its products to countries like US, China, etc.It is also engaged in development of land.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹48.33 Cr
52W High₹24.44
52W Low₹12.10
P/E Ratio15.05
P/B Ratio1.70
EPS₹1.58
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)11%
Profit Growth (3yr)55%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), El Forge reported sales of ₹21.83 crore (+5.9%) and net profit of ₹1.17 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

El Forge quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202621.831.697.741.170.58
Mar 202622.511.777.861.240.61
Dec 202520.170.854.210.510.25
Sep 202517.110.754.380.300.15
Jun 202520.610.864.170.390.19
Mar 202519.600.964.900.550.27
Dec 202418.981.045.480.560.28
Sep 202420.531.024.970.730.36
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+15.9%+26.1%+13.1%+21.1%-16.7%+6.3%+14.8%+5.9%
Operating profit growth-14.3%+4.0%-20.0%-14.9%-26.5%-18.3%+84.4%+96.5%
Net profit growth+82.5%+100.0%-99.2%-15.2%-58.9%-8.9%+125.5%+200.0%
EPS growth+80.0%+100.0%-99.2%-17.4%-58.3%-10.7%+125.9%+205.3%
OPM %5.0%5.5%4.9%4.2%4.4%4.2%7.9%7.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), El Forge reported sales of ₹80.41 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹2.44 crore (+6.1%), compared with the previous year.

El Forge annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202680.414.225.252.441.20
Mar 202576.134.035.292.301.13
Mar 202468.325.007.3271.1234.99
Mar 202358.463.866.60-2.31-1.14
Mar 202240.341.032.55-3.97-1.95
Mar 202127.30-10.70-39.19-2.28-1.12
Mar 202032.80-2.15-6.550.610.30
Mar 201949.770.781.5723.2611.44
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+17.2%-34.1%-16.8%+47.8%+44.9%+16.9%+11.4%+5.6%
Operating profit growth–-375.6%––+274.8%+29.5%-19.4%+4.7%
Net profit growth–-97.4%-473.8%–––-96.8%+6.1%
EPS growth–-97.4%-473.3%–––-96.8%+6.2%
OPM %1.6%-6.6%-39.2%2.6%6.6%7.3%5.3%5.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding40.78%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for El Forge.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of El Forge today?

El Forge shares were last quoted at ₹6.65 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of El Forge?

El Forge has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.70. The industry P/E is 71.28.

What is the 52-week high and low of El Forge?

The 52-week high of El Forge is ₹24.44 and the 52-week low is ₹12.10.

What is the market cap of El Forge?

The market capitalisation of El Forge is about ₹48.33 crore.

How did El Forge perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), El Forge reported sales of ₹21.83 crore (+5.9%) and net profit of ₹1.17 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is El Forge a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, El Forge has 3-year profit growth of 55.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in El Forge?

Promoters hold about 40.78% of El Forge.

Which sector does El Forge belong to?

El Forge belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings sector.

Other Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings stocks

All Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for El Forge →