Dynavision

Electric Equipment
₹242
+10.23%
Prev close ₹219.55
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Dynavision Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Dynavision →

Dynavision Share Price Chart

Dynavision last traded at ₹242.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.2%, three months the stock moved +30.3%, year the stock moved +3.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹148.15 – ₹254.70, with the latest close 5.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Dynavision

Incorporated in 1973, Dynavision Ltd is engaged in renting of investment property, and implementation of solar power projects.[1]

Business Overview:[1] DVL is currently engaged in leasing of its own property. Also, it has currently ventured into generation of solar power through its subsidiary, Dynavision Green Solutions Ltd. The company is currently exploring new business opportunities in fields such as renewable energy and medtech.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹92.16 Cr
52W High₹260
52W Low₹145
P/E Ratio10.66
P/B Ratio2.75
EPS₹22.52
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)31%
Sales Growth (3yr)21%
Profit Growth (3yr)18%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dynavision reported sales of ₹3.92 crore (+18.1%) and net profit of ₹2.30 crore (+40.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Dynavision quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20263.923.1379.852.305.99
Mar 20263.482.9785.344.2010.83
Dec 20253.322.5376.201.363.65
Sep 20253.422.0459.650.882.34
Jun 20253.322.7081.331.644.24
Mar 20253.432.9084.551.072.73
Dec 20243.172.3774.761.042.73
Sep 20243.302.2969.390.982.58
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+50.0%+21.9%+0.3%+1.5%+3.6%+4.7%+1.5%+18.1%
Operating profit growth+33.1%+16.7%+0.7%-1.5%-10.9%+6.8%+2.4%+15.9%
Net profit growth-36.4%-33.8%-35.5%-9.4%-10.2%+30.8%+292.5%+40.2%
EPS growth-37.2%-33.6%-37.2%-11.5%-9.3%+33.7%+296.7%+41.3%
OPM %69.4%74.8%84.6%81.3%59.7%76.2%85.3%79.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dynavision reported sales of ₹13.54 crore (+2.8%) and net profit of ₹8.10 crore (+65.3%), compared with the previous year.

Dynavision annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202613.5410.2475.638.1021.07
Mar 202513.1710.3078.214.9012.86
Mar 202410.348.3380.566.4616.98
Mar 20237.716.0478.344.9412.86
Mar 20227.515.8177.365.0713.20
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+2.7%+34.1%+27.4%+2.8%
Operating profit growth+4.0%+37.9%+23.6%-0.6%
Net profit growth-2.6%+30.8%-24.1%+65.3%
EPS growth-2.6%+32.0%-24.3%+63.8%
OPM %78.3%80.6%78.2%75.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding55.75%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Dynavision.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Dynavision today?

Dynavision shares were last quoted at ₹242.00 (+10.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Dynavision?

Dynavision has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.75. The industry P/E is 30.14.

What is the 52-week high and low of Dynavision?

The 52-week high of Dynavision is ₹260.00 and the 52-week low is ₹145.00.

What is the market cap of Dynavision?

The market capitalisation of Dynavision is about ₹92.16 crore.

How did Dynavision perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dynavision reported sales of ₹3.92 crore (+18.1%) and net profit of ₹2.30 crore (+40.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Dynavision a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dynavision has a 3-year ROE of 31.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Dynavision?

Promoters hold about 55.75% of Dynavision.

Which sector does Dynavision belong to?

Dynavision belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.

Other Electric Equipment stocks

All Electric Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Dynavision →