DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures RE last traded at ₹5.13 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -84.0%, year the stock moved -89.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.13 – ₹54.10, with the latest close 90.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, DMR Engineering Ltd is in the business of providing engineering consultancy.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] DMREL provides engineering and consultancy services across water, renewable energy, power, and underground infrastructure. It has executed LIE assignments with IREDA and worked on pumped storage projects, while offering design services for renewables, dams, tunnels, and transmission systems. The company also delivers advisory, feasibility studies, regulatory support, design, construction planning, and contract management.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures RE reported sales of ₹4.99 crore (+28.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.44 crore (-147.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.99 | -0.35 | -7.01 | -0.44 | -0.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.55 | 3.06 | 40.53 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.02 | 1.60 | 22.79 | 1.22 | 1.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.49 | 0.98 | 21.83 | 0.81 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.88 | 1.15 | 29.64 | 0.92 | 0.88 |
| Sep 2023 | 3.14 | 0.85 | 27.07 | 0.61 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.11 | 0.41 | 19.43 | 0.28 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.11 | 0.41 | 19.43 | 0.28 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +112.8% | +232.7% | +140.4% | +28.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +139.0% | +290.2% | +260.0% | -130.4% |
| Net profit growth | +189.3% | +335.7% | +249.2% | -147.8% |
| EPS growth | +188.9% | +288.9% | +191.7% | -144.3% |
| OPM % | 21.8% | 22.8% | 40.5% | -7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures RE reported sales of ₹12.54 crore (+8.9%) and net profit of ₹1.68 crore (-14.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 12.54 | 2.71 | 21.61 | 1.68 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 11.51 | 2.57 | 22.33 | 1.97 | 4.61 |
| Mar 2024 | 7.02 | 2.02 | 28.77 | 1.53 | 3.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 4.38 | 1.19 | 27.17 | 0.77 | 1.97 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +60.3% | +64.0% | +8.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +69.7% | +27.2% | +5.4% |
| Net profit growth | +98.7% | +28.8% | -14.7% |
| EPS growth | +93.9% | +20.7% | -70.7% |
| OPM % | 28.8% | 22.3% | 21.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures RE.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures RE.
DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures RE shares were last quoted at ₹5.13 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures RE has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00.
The 52-week high of DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures RE is ₹14.40 and the 52-week low is ₹2.31.
The market capitalisation of DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures RE is about ₹0.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures RE reported sales of ₹4.99 crore (+28.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.44 crore (-147.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures RE has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.32% of DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures RE.
DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures RE belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z