DEE Development Engineers last traded at ₹615.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.0%, three months the stock moved +13.9%, year the stock moved +125.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹188.58 – ₹708.55, with the latest close 13.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1988, DEE Development Engineers Ltd specializes in the design, engineering, and fabrication of complex piping systems, pressure vessels, and heat exchangers[1]
Business Overview:[1] DEE is a leading engineering company specializing in process piping solutions. ** It is India’s largest player in this segment by installed capacity and among the global leaders in technical capability.** The company offers comprehensive design-led manufacturing services for complex industrial piping requirements across the power, oil & gas, petrochemicals, chemicals, and nuclear sectors.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), DEE Development Engineers reported sales of ₹294.00 crore (+31.3%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+23.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 294.00 | 50.00 | 17.00 | 16.00 | 2.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 362.00 | 64.00 | 18.00 | 28.00 | 4.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 287.00 | 48.00 | 17.00 | 19.00 | 2.64 |
| Sep 2025 | 270.00 | 44.00 | 16.00 | 18.00 | 2.58 |
| Jun 2025 | 224.00 | 36.00 | 16.00 | 13.00 | 1.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 286.00 | 64.00 | 22.00 | 32.00 | 4.56 |
| Dec 2024 | 162.00 | 6.00 | 3.50 | -13.00 | -1.93 |
| Sep 2024 | 194.00 | 30.00 | 15.00 | 22.00 | 3.22 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.4% | -22.9% | +17.7% | +21.1% | +39.2% | +77.2% | +26.6% | +31.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | -80.0% | +82.9% | +44.0% | +46.7% | +700.0% | +0.0% | +38.9% |
| Net profit growth | +120.0% | -244.4% | +166.7% | +333.3% | -18.2% | – | -12.5% | +23.1% |
| EPS growth | +73.1% | -213.5% | +103.6% | +315.2% | -19.9% | – | -11.4% | +22.0% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 3.5% | 22.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), DEE Development Engineers reported sales of ₹1,142.00 crore (+38.1%) and net profit of ₹77.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,142 | 191.00 | 17.00 | 77.00 | 11.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 827.00 | 124.00 | 15.00 | 44.00 | 6.32 |
| Mar 2024 | 789.00 | 109.00 | 14.00 | 26.00 | 4.94 |
| Mar 2023 | 596.00 | 74.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 12.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 461.00 | 68.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 7.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 495.00 | 57.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 9.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 723.00 | 87.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 8.52 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -31.5% | -6.9% | +29.3% | +32.4% | +4.8% | +38.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -34.5% | +19.3% | +8.8% | +47.3% | +13.8% | +54.0% |
| Net profit growth | +7.7% | -42.9% | +62.5% | +100.0% | +69.2% | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | +6.3% | -14.7% | +58.2% | -59.6% | +27.9% | +76.7% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for DEE Development Engineers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →DEE Development Engineers Gets ₹55 Crore Windmill Tower Intent; Shares Fall 1.78%
DEE Development Engineers Gets ₹55 Crore Windmill Tower Intent; Shares Fall 1.78%
DEE Development Engineers Gets ₹55 Crore Windmill Tower Intent; Shares Fall 1.78%
DEE Development Engineers closes trading window ahead of Q2FY27 results - scanx.trade
DEE Development Engineers bags Rs 36-cr order from Reliance Industries
DEE Development Engineers Sets ₹2,000 Cr Order Target for FY27 - Whalesbook
DEE Development Engineers Sets ₹2,000 Cr Order Target for FY27 - Whalesbook
DEE Development Engineers Sets ₹2,000 Cr Order Target for FY27 - Whalesbook
DEE Development Engineers raises authorised capital to ₹95 cr, approves loan conversion - scanx.trade
Dee Development Engineers Q1 Profit Rises 22% to Rs 16.08 Cr
DEE Development Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹615.00 (+1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
DEE Development Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 62.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.49. The industry P/E is 39.84.
The 52-week high of DEE Development Engineers is ₹760.00 and the 52-week low is ₹183.35.
The market capitalisation of DEE Development Engineers is about ₹5,009.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), DEE Development Engineers reported sales of ₹294.00 crore (+31.3%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+23.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, DEE Development Engineers has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 88.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.13% of DEE Development Engineers.
DEE Development Engineers belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.