Containe Technologies

Auto Ancillaries - Others
₹16.57
+9.95%
Prev close ₹15.07
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Containe Technologies Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Containe Technologies →

Containe Technologies Share Price Chart

Containe Technologies last traded at ₹16.57 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.2%, three months the stock moved -31.3%, year the stock moved -60.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.02 – ₹43.60, with the latest close 62.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Containe Technologies

Incorporated in 2008, Containe Technologies Ltd manufactures and services Vehicle Speed Limiting Devices, Vehicles Location Tracking Devices.[1]

Business Overview:[1] CTL is an ISO 9001:2015 Certified company engaged in the business of manufacturing of Speed Limiting Devices, Vehicle Location Tracking Devices, Embedded SIM Cards & M2M Services.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹29.54 Cr
52W High₹37.49
52W Low₹9.68
P/E Ratio21.03
P/B Ratio0.97
EPS₹0.75
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)8%
Sales Growth (3yr)72%
Profit Growth (3yr)43%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Containe Technologies reported sales of ₹11.76 crore (+110.4%) and net profit of ₹0.73 crore (+114.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Containe Technologies quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202611.761.3511.480.731.17
Sep 202512.210.816.630.290.46
Mar 20258.661.1112.820.410.66
Sep 20246.730.568.320.480.77
Mar 20245.590.9416.820.340.54
Sep 20234.421.3330.090.731.17
Mar 20233.800.348.950.330.53
Sep 20220.920.4346.740.020.03
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+1200.0%+223.1%+631.5%+127.9%+176.2%+110.4%
Operating profit growth–+95.8%+30.2%+226.5%-39.1%+43.6%
Net profit growth–+21.4%+2300.0%+24.2%-60.3%+114.7%
EPS growth–-18.2%+2466.7%+24.5%-60.7%+116.7%
OPM %30.1%16.8%8.3%12.8%6.6%11.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Containe Technologies reported sales of ₹23.96 crore (+56.1%) and net profit of ₹1.02 crore (+13.3%), compared with the previous year.

Containe Technologies annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202623.962.169.021.021.63
Mar 202515.352.0013.030.901.44
Mar 202410.012.2922.881.071.71
Mar 20234.720.7716.310.350.56
Mar 20222.070.3516.910.040.09
Mar 20210.590.1932.200.010.10
Mar 20202.920.227.530.050.50
Mar 20191.910.021.050.050.50
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-75.0%+52.9%-79.8%+250.8%+128.0%+112.1%+53.3%+56.1%
Operating profit growth-94.9%+1000.0%-13.6%+84.2%+120.0%+197.4%-12.7%+8.0%
Net profit growth-75.0%+0.0%-80.0%+300.0%+775.0%+205.7%-15.9%+13.3%
EPS growth-75.0%+0.0%-80.0%-10.0%+522.2%+205.4%-15.8%+13.2%
OPM %1.1%7.5%32.2%16.9%16.3%22.9%13.0%9.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding52.57%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Containe Technologies.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Containe Technologies today?

Containe Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹16.57 (+10.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Containe Technologies?

Containe Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.97. The industry P/E is 22.12.

What is the 52-week high and low of Containe Technologies?

The 52-week high of Containe Technologies is ₹37.49 and the 52-week low is ₹9.68.

What is the market cap of Containe Technologies?

The market capitalisation of Containe Technologies is about ₹29.54 crore.

How did Containe Technologies perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Containe Technologies reported sales of ₹11.76 crore (+110.4%) and net profit of ₹0.73 crore (+114.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Containe Technologies a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Containe Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 43.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Containe Technologies?

Promoters hold about 52.57% of Containe Technologies.

Which sector does Containe Technologies belong to?

Containe Technologies belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.

Other Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks

All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Containe Technologies →