Conart Engineers last traded at ₹81.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.6%, three months the stock moved -23.4%, year the stock moved -21.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹62.21 – ₹111.77, with the latest close 27.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1973, Conart Engineers Ltd is in the business of providing engineering and construction solutions.[1]
Business Overview:[1] CEL is engaged in providing a full range of General Contracting and Project Management Services for Industrial, Commercial, and Residential Construction projects. The company provides services to sectors like Heavy Machinery, Pharmaceuticals, Chemicals, Textiles, and Education. The majority of its projects are awarded from private sector clients and are based on At-Risk Contracting
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Conart Engineers reported sales of ₹20.08 crore (+35.9%) and net profit of ₹0.70 crore (-2.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 20.08 | 0.91 | 4.53 | 0.70 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 15.61 | 0.98 | 6.28 | 1.11 | 1.77 |
| Dec 2025 | 15.61 | 0.95 | 6.09 | 0.61 | 0.97 |
| Sep 2025 | 16.23 | 1.50 | 9.24 | 1.29 | 2.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 14.78 | 0.45 | 3.04 | 0.72 | 1.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.88 | 2.25 | 10.28 | 1.25 | 1.99 |
| Dec 2024 | 14.16 | 0.20 | 1.41 | 0.21 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.57 | 0.26 | 2.46 | 0.36 | 0.57 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.2% | +2.8% | +58.9% | +49.0% | +53.5% | +10.2% | -28.7% | +35.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -71.7% | -87.7% | +38.0% | +87.5% | +476.9% | +375.0% | -56.4% | +102.2% |
| Net profit growth | -62.1% | -81.9% | +7.8% | +140.0% | +258.3% | +190.5% | -11.2% | -2.8% |
| EPS growth | -62.3% | -82.1% | +8.2% | +139.6% | +259.6% | +193.9% | -11.1% | -3.5% |
| OPM % | 2.5% | 1.4% | 10.3% | 3.0% | 9.2% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 4.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Conart Engineers reported sales of ₹62.23 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹3.73 crore (+39.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 62.23 | 3.87 | 6.22 | 3.73 | 5.94 |
| Mar 2025 | 56.53 | 3.92 | 6.93 | 2.68 | 4.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 48.89 | 3.57 | 7.30 | 3.08 | 4.89 |
| Mar 2023 | 35.49 | 2.93 | 8.26 | 1.97 | 3.13 |
| Mar 2022 | 36.56 | 1.79 | 4.90 | 1.28 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 21.71 | 0.91 | 4.19 | 1.04 | 1.65 |
| Mar 2020 | 25.22 | 1.41 | 5.59 | 1.19 | 1.89 |
| Mar 2019 | 31.03 | 2.32 | 7.48 | 1.67 | 2.65 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +37.8% | -18.7% | -13.9% | +68.4% | -2.9% | +37.8% | +15.6% | +10.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.8% | -39.2% | -35.5% | +96.7% | +63.7% | +21.8% | +9.8% | -1.3% |
| Net profit growth | +39.2% | -28.7% | -12.6% | +23.1% | +53.9% | +56.3% | -13.0% | +39.2% |
| EPS growth | +39.5% | -28.7% | -12.7% | +23.0% | +54.2% | +56.2% | -12.7% | +39.1% |
| OPM % | 7.5% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 8.3% | 7.3% | 6.9% | 6.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Conart Engineers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Conart Engineers standalone net profit declines 2.78% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Conart Engineers bags Rs 15 cr order from Apothecon Pharmaceuticals - Business Standard
Conart Engineers Bags ₹15.41 Crore Construction Contract
Conart Engineers Bags ₹15.41 Crore Construction Contract
Conart Engineers Receives ₹49 Crore Work Order From Hindalco Industries
Conart Engineers Secures Approx ₹49 Crore Work Order from Hindalco Industries for Gujarat Project - scanx.trade
Conart Engineers Receives ₹49 Crore Work Order From Hindalco Industries
Conart Engineers Receives ₹49 Crore Work Order From Hindalco Industries
Conart Engineers Secures Approx ₹49 Crore Work Order from Hindalco Industries for Gujarat Project - scanx.trade
Conart Engineers jumps on bagging order worth Rs 21.67 crore
Conart Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹81.00 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Conart Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.50. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Conart Engineers is ₹119.00 and the 52-week low is ₹60.00.
The market capitalisation of Conart Engineers is about ₹54.11 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Conart Engineers reported sales of ₹20.08 crore (+35.9%) and net profit of ₹0.70 crore (-2.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Conart Engineers has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 44.24% of Conart Engineers.
Conart Engineers belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z