CMM Infraprojects last traded at ₹1.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +5.4%, year the stock moved +5.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.95 – ₹1.95, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, CMM Infraprojects Ltd is in the construction and infrastructure business[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] CMMIL caters to diverse infrastructure segments, including commercial and institutional buildings, roads, bridges, canals, and irrigation projects. It undertakes government infrastructure and public civil construction projects in the building and road sectors, with a head office in Indore and branch offices in Nagpur, Odisha, Goa, and Rajasthan.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), CMM Infraprojects reported sales of ₹21.00 crore (-72.4%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 21.00 | -21.00 | -104.00 | 10.00 | 6.48 |
| Sep 2025 | 21.00 | 0.00 | -1.40 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 19.00 | 0.00 | -0.90 | 1.00 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2024 | 28.00 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.00 | -0.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 76.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2023 | 57.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 53.00 | -25.00 | -47.00 | -26.00 | -16.29 |
| Sep 2022 | 55.00 | 0.00 | -0.80 | -3.00 | -2.07 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +205.6% | +55.9% | +235.3% | +94.9% | -49.1% | -64.2% | -63.2% | -72.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | -600.0% | -80.0% | -50.0% | – | – | -100.0% | -2200.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -10450.0% | -14909.1% | +1000.0% | -93.8% | – | – | -27.3% | +32300.0% |
| OPM % | -0.8% | -47.0% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.7% | -0.9% | -1.4% | -104.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), CMM Infraprojects reported sales of ₹42.00 crore (-9.1%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+3125.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 42.00 | -22.00 | -52.00 | 10.00 | 6.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 46.19 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.31 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 133.19 | 2.01 | 1.51 | 0.21 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2023 | 107.68 | -24.99 | -23.21 | -28.77 | -18.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 55.98 | 7.77 | 13.88 | 0.51 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 51.92 | 6.51 | 12.54 | 0.20 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2020 | 70.32 | 8.52 | 12.12 | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2019 | 98.29 | 9.42 | 9.58 | 0.79 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -57.9% | -28.5% | -26.2% | +7.8% | +92.4% | +23.7% | -65.3% | -9.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -55.9% | -9.6% | -23.6% | +19.4% | -421.6% | – | -98.5% | -73433.3% |
| Net profit growth | -91.2% | +39.2% | -81.8% | +155.0% | -5741.2% | – | +47.6% | +3125.8% |
| EPS growth | -91.3% | +40.0% | -81.4% | +153.8% | -5663.6% | – | +53.8% | +3185.0% |
| OPM % | 9.6% | 12.1% | 12.5% | 13.9% | -23.2% | 1.5% | 0.1% | -52.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for CMM Infraprojects .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →CMM Infraprojects Limited Submits SEBI SDD Compliance Certificate for Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
CMM Infraprojects shares were last quoted at ₹1.95 (-18.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
CMM Infraprojects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.11. The industry P/E is 33.20.
The 52-week high of CMM Infraprojects is ₹2.45 and the 52-week low is ₹2.40.
The market capitalisation of CMM Infraprojects is about ₹3.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), CMM Infraprojects reported sales of ₹21.00 crore (-72.4%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, CMM Infraprojects has a 3-year ROE of -11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 1.04% of CMM Infraprojects .
CMM Infraprojects belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z