Chatha Foods last traded at ₹90.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.2%, three months the stock moved +23.6%, year the stock moved -2.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹66.81 – ₹120.00, with the latest close 24.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1997, Chatha Foods Ltd is in the business of food processing[1]
Business Overview:[1] CFL is a leading Indian manufacturer of frozen and ready-to-eat (RTE) processed foods. The company operates a B2B model catering to Quick Service Restaurants (QSRs), cafes, and institutional clients in India.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Chatha Foods reported sales of ₹82.00 crore (+30.2%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 82.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.45 |
| Sep 2025 | 84.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 83.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 74.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 63.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 1.23 |
| Sep 2023 | 71.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 2.06 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.3% | +30.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -14.3% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | -35.9% | +17.9% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Chatha Foods reported sales of ₹166.00 crore (+5.7%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 166.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 2.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 157.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 2.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 134.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 2.74 |
| Mar 2023 | 117.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2022 | 87.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 61.00 | -2.00 | -3.00 | -4.00 | -3.23 |
| Mar 2020 | 85.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2019 | 91.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 3.50 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.6% | -28.2% | +42.6% | +34.5% | +14.5% | +17.2% | +5.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | -140.0% | – | +40.0% | +71.4% | -8.3% | +18.2% |
| Net profit growth | -75.0% | -500.0% | – | +100.0% | +200.0% | +0.0% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | -76.3% | -489.2% | – | +266.7% | +38.4% | -8.0% | +10.3% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | -3.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Chatha Foods.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Chatha Foods shareholders approve Divya Babel as independent director - scanx.trade
Chatha Foods starts commercial production at new vegetarian manufacturing facility in Punjab
Chatha Foods starts commercial production at new vegetarian manufacturing facility in Punjab
Chatha Foods commences commercial production at new vegetarian unit - scanx.trade
Chatha Foods shares were last quoted at ₹90.25 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Chatha Foods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 40.21 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.89. The industry P/E is 56.94.
The 52-week high of Chatha Foods is ₹127.99 and the 52-week low is ₹60.00.
The market capitalisation of Chatha Foods is about ₹255.63 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Chatha Foods reported sales of ₹82.00 crore (+30.2%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Chatha Foods has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 37.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.77% of Chatha Foods.
Chatha Foods belongs to the Consumer Food sector.