Ceeta Industries

Consumer Food
₹36.99
+3.30%
Prev close ₹35.81
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Ceeta Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Ceeta Industries →

Ceeta Industries Share Price Chart

Ceeta Industries last traded at ₹36.99 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.8%, three months the stock moved -22.9%, year the stock moved -8.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.85 – ₹47.95, with the latest close 22.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Ceeta Industries

Incorporated in 1984, Ceeta Industries Ltd is a manufacturer of food products[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] a) CIL is a part of the Poddar group. It used to be in manufacturing and trading of Granite products, PSC Poles, Essential Oils b) It is now primarily engaged in manufacturing of packaged food products, i.e. ready to eat snacks. c) The company manufactures potato chips and other namkeen snacks. It has its own brand called SKITOS. d) CIL is also engaged in job work doing contract manufacturing for a few leading brands e) Additionally, they generate revenue from ’ surplus funds by financing and investment activities

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹55.14 Cr
52W High₹50.69
52W Low₹30.40
P/E Ratio74.55
P/B Ratio2.43
EPS₹0.51
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-3%
Sales Growth (3yr)75%
Profit Growth (3yr)34%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ceeta Industries reported sales of ₹4.72 crore (-19.6%) and net profit of ₹0.46 crore (+48.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Ceeta Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20264.720.7616.100.460.32
Mar 20263.940.338.380.160.11
Dec 20256.690.223.290.100.07
Sep 20254.850.204.120.020.01
Jun 20255.870.549.200.310.21
Mar 20255.020.061.20-0.05-0.03
Dec 20246.39-0.05-0.780.060.04
Sep 20246.160.7111.530.450.31
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+89.5%+121.9%+97.6%+31.9%-21.3%+4.7%-21.5%-19.6%
Operating profit growth–––+63.6%-71.8%–+450.0%+40.7%
Net profit growth––-109.4%-86.4%-95.6%+66.7%–+48.4%
EPS growth––-108.1%-86.6%-96.8%+75.0%–+52.4%
OPM %11.5%-0.8%1.2%9.2%4.1%3.3%8.4%16.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ceeta Industries reported sales of ₹21.36 crore (-3.0%) and net profit of ₹0.59 crore (-78.5%), compared with the previous year.

Ceeta Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202621.361.296.040.590.41
Mar 202522.031.064.812.751.90
Mar 202411.74-1.74-14.82-1.60-1.10
Mar 20234.02-1.52-37.81-1.28-0.88
Mar 20220.83-1.72-207.230.480.33
Mar 20211.47-1.42-96.600.470.32
Mar 20203.93-1.18-30.030.540.37
Mar 201914.671.147.772.161.49
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+441.3%-73.2%-62.6%-43.5%+384.3%+192.0%+87.6%-3.0%
Operating profit growth–-203.5%–––––+21.7%
Net profit growth+453.8%-75.0%-13.0%+2.1%-366.7%––-78.5%
EPS growth+451.9%-75.2%-13.5%+3.1%-366.7%––-78.4%
OPM %7.8%-30.0%-96.6%-207.2%-37.8%-14.8%4.8%6.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding71.91%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Ceeta Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ceeta Industries's current stock price?

Ceeta Industries shares were last quoted at ₹36.99 (+3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Ceeta Industries?

Ceeta Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 74.55 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.43. The industry P/E is 58.78.

What is the 52-week high and low of Ceeta Industries?

The 52-week high of Ceeta Industries is ₹50.69 and the 52-week low is ₹30.40.

What is the market cap of Ceeta Industries?

The market capitalisation of Ceeta Industries is about ₹55.14 crore.

How did Ceeta Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ceeta Industries reported sales of ₹4.72 crore (-19.6%) and net profit of ₹0.46 crore (+48.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Ceeta Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ceeta Industries has a 3-year ROE of -3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Ceeta Industries?

Promoters hold about 71.91% of Ceeta Industries.

Which sector does Ceeta Industries belong to?

Ceeta Industries belongs to the Consumer Food sector.

Other Consumer Food stocks

All Consumer Food stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Ceeta Industries →