Captain Technocast last traded at ₹235.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.3%, three months the stock moved +17.3%, year the stock moved +3.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹140.00 – ₹290.00, with the latest close 19.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Captain Technocast Ltd deals in manufacturing and selling of investment casting[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Company manufactures investment casting, carbon steel, alloy steel, super alloy steel & nonferrous, ball valve, etc. It offers an assortment of different types of castings.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Captain Technocast reported sales of ₹67.00 crore (+91.4%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 67.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 62.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 2.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 51.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 2.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 41.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2024 | 35.00 | 4.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 1.19 |
| Sep 2023 | 30.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2023 | 30.00 | 3.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 0.89 |
| Sep 2022 | 29.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.54 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +61.1% | +20.0% | +25.0% | +29.6% | +41.4% | +70.0% | +106.7% | +91.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +50.0% | +50.0% | +33.3% | +150.0% | +133.3% | +233.3% | +100.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +200.0% | +150.0% | +600.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | +38.5% | +18.7% | +6.1% | +65.3% | +201.9% | +128.1% | +294.3% | +88.2% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Captain Technocast reported sales of ₹130.00 crore (+41.1%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+54.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 130.00 | 17.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 92.16 | 11.71 | 12.71 | 8.40 | 3.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 64.17 | 6.44 | 10.04 | 3.86 | 1.89 |
| Mar 2023 | 59.09 | 5.73 | 9.70 | 2.92 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 50.47 | 5.30 | 10.50 | 2.75 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2021 | 42.60 | 3.59 | 8.43 | 2.32 | 1.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 34.40 | 2.82 | 8.20 | 1.75 | 0.86 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.8% | +18.5% | +17.1% | +8.6% | +43.6% | +41.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +27.3% | +47.6% | +8.1% | +12.4% | +81.8% | +45.2% |
| Net profit growth | +32.6% | +18.5% | +6.2% | +32.2% | +117.6% | +54.8% |
| EPS growth | +32.6% | +18.4% | +5.9% | +32.2% | +83.6% | +44.1% |
| OPM % | 8.4% | 10.5% | 9.7% | 10.0% | 12.7% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Captain Technocast.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Captain Technocast.
Captain Technocast shares were last quoted at ₹235.00 (+3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Captain Technocast has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 45.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.68. The industry P/E is 25.24.
The 52-week high of Captain Technocast is ₹298.95 and the 52-week low is ₹140.00.
The market capitalisation of Captain Technocast is about ₹557.28 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Captain Technocast reported sales of ₹67.00 crore (+91.4%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Captain Technocast has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 58.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.69% of Captain Technocast.
Captain Technocast belongs to the Metals - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z