Brahmaputra Infrastructure last traded at ₹150.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.4%, three months the stock moved -11.9%, year the stock moved +65.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹88.03 – ₹173.55, with the latest close 13.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Brahmaputra Infrastructure Ltd is into EPC & Real Estate Development Business and handling various projects like Construction of Bridges, Flyovers, Highways, Airport, Building Construction, Tunnel projects, Mining projects[1]
Business Overview:[1] BIL is a construction company with significant presence in sectors like Highways & Roads, Buildings, Bridges / Flyovers, Airports, Tunnels, and other Civil Construction works. It has developed and managed the largest shopping mall in Northeast India and has executed large -scale infrastructure projects
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Brahmaputra Infrastructure reported sales of ₹111.00 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+6.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 111.00 | 25.00 | 23.00 | 16.00 | 5.68 |
| Mar 2026 | 94.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 15.00 | 5.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 93.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 15.00 | 5.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 91.00 | 23.00 | 25.00 | 15.00 | 5.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 92.00 | 22.00 | 24.00 | 15.00 | 5.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 103.00 | 31.00 | 30.00 | 22.00 | 7.65 |
| Dec 2024 | 32.00 | 4.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 32.00 | 5.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -47.5% | -39.6% | +90.7% | +16.5% | +184.4% | +190.6% | -8.7% | +20.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -54.5% | -73.3% | +244.4% | +69.2% | +360.0% | +450.0% | -32.3% | +13.6% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | -100.0% | +450.0% | +114.3% | – | – | -31.8% | +6.7% |
| EPS growth | -90.2% | -94.0% | +393.5% | +121.4% | +3784.6% | +4636.4% | -33.5% | +9.7% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 14.0% | 30.0% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 23.0% | 22.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Brahmaputra Infrastructure reported sales of ₹369.00 crore (+49.4%) and net profit of ₹60.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 369.00 | 87.00 | 24.00 | 60.00 | 20.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 247.00 | 53.00 | 22.00 | 30.00 | 10.23 |
| Mar 2024 | 220.00 | 42.00 | 19.00 | 17.00 | 5.91 |
| Mar 2023 | 179.00 | 36.00 | 20.00 | 11.00 | 3.68 |
| Mar 2022 | 160.00 | 29.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 2.45 |
| Mar 2021 | 142.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2020 | 150.00 | 21.00 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2019 | 238.00 | 38.00 | 16.00 | 0.00 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.6% | -37.0% | -5.3% | +12.7% | +11.9% | +22.9% | +12.3% | +49.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -44.7% | -81.0% | +625.0% | +24.1% | +16.7% | +26.2% | +64.2% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | -100.0% | – | +57.1% | +54.5% | +76.5% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | -119.4% | – | -109.5% | – | +50.2% | +60.6% | +73.1% | +100.7% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 14.0% | 3.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Brahmaputra Infrastructure trades at ₹154.25, up 1.31% today with strong 3-month (+18.94%) and exceptional 1-year (+253.49%) momentum, recovering from ₹43 low to near 52W highs (₹178.9). The stock commands a P/E of 6.65 against industry median 19.95—a 67% discount—with EPS of ₹23.09, market cap of ₹445.43 Cr (micro-cap tier), and 74% promoter holding signalling insider confidence. Recent L1 bidder wins (₹81.98 Cr + ₹25.78 Cr projects) indicate growing order pipeline, though micro-cap liquidity and construction sector cyclicality remain key execution risks.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Brahmaputra Infrastructure enters into Contract Agreement with Northeast Frontier Railway
Brahmaputra Infrastructure to host virtual analyst meet on September 9 - scanx.trade
Brahmaputra Infrastructure gets 3-month extension for FY26 AGM - scanx.trade
Brahmaputra Infrastructure receives LoA from AHIDMS, Govt. of Assam - Business Standard
Brahmaputra Infrastructure gains on bagging LoA worth Rs 11.59 crore from AHIDMS
Brahmaputra Infrastructure receives LoA from AHIDMS, Govt. of Assam - Business Standard
Brahmaputra Infrastructure secures O&M contract for NH-502A corridor in Mizoram - Business Standard
Brahmaputra Infrastructure emerges as lowest bidder for Rs 78.09 crore contract
Brahmaputra Infrastructure Emerges As Lowest Bidder For Rs 78 Crore Project By West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company; Shares Edge Down 0.50%
Brahmaputra Infrastructure’s JV emerges as L1 Bidder for Railway EPC contract
Brahmaputra Infrastructure shares were last quoted at ₹150.90 (+5.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Brahmaputra Infrastructure has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.11 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.20. The industry P/E is 13.63.
The 52-week high of Brahmaputra Infrastructure is ₹208.80 and the 52-week low is ₹80.01.
The market capitalisation of Brahmaputra Infrastructure is about ₹433.83 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Brahmaputra Infrastructure reported sales of ₹111.00 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+6.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Brahmaputra Infrastructure has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 77.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.05% of Brahmaputra Infrastructure.
Brahmaputra Infrastructure belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z