BMW Ventures

Iron & Steel
₹63.30
+9.23%
Prev close ₹57.95
Get AI-Powered Analysis for BMW Ventures Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for BMW Ventures →

BMW Ventures Share Price Chart

BMW Ventures last traded at ₹63.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +16.2%, three months the stock moved +2.6%, year the stock moved -0.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹48.67 – ₹72.16, with the latest close 12.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About BMW Ventures

BMW Ventures Limited is primarily engaged in trading/Distribution of steel products, tractor engines and spare parts, manufacturing of PVC pipes and roll forming, and the fabrication of pre-engineered buildings (PEB) and steel girders.[1]

Business Profile[1] BMW Ventures Limited is primarily engaged in the distribution of steel products, as well as in fabrication, manufacturing, and distribution of tractor engines and their spare parts. The company has a strong presence in Bihar with stockyards, fabrication units, and distribution networks serving agriculture, real estate, and infrastructure sectors.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹453.09 Cr
52W High₹80
52W Low₹48.05
P/E Ratio11.31
P/B Ratio1
EPS₹4.62
Dividend Yield2.87%
ROE (3yr)14%
Sales Growth (3yr)4%
Profit Growth (3yr)5%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BMW Ventures reported sales of ₹609.00 crore (+25.6%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

BMW Ventures quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026609.0021.003.4011.001.22
Mar 2026729.0021.002.9011.001.25
Dec 2025563.0022.003.9012.001.33
Sep 2025502.0020.004.007.000.82
Jun 2025485.0019.004.008.001.27
Mar 2025585.0022.003.8011.001.73
Dec 2024485.0020.004.208.001.25
Sep 2024473.0020.004.306.001.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+6.1%+16.1%+24.6%+25.6%
Operating profit growth+0.0%+10.0%-4.5%+10.5%
Net profit growth+16.7%+50.0%+0.0%+37.5%
EPS growth-18.0%+6.4%-27.7%-3.9%
OPM %4.0%3.9%2.9%3.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), BMW Ventures reported sales of ₹2,278.00 crore (+10.5%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (+12.1%), compared with the previous year.

BMW Ventures annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262,27882.004.0037.004.32
Mar 20252,06283.004.0033.005.18
Mar 20241,93870.004.0030.004.73
Mar 20232,01565.003.0033.0020.63
Mar 20221,56462.004.0032.0020.18
Mar 20211,27245.004.0022.0013.80
Mar 20201,13336.003.0015.009.63
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+12.3%+23.0%+28.8%-3.8%+6.4%+10.5%
Operating profit growth+25.0%+37.8%+4.8%+7.7%+18.6%-1.2%
Net profit growth+46.7%+45.5%+3.1%-9.1%+10.0%+12.1%
EPS growth+43.3%+46.2%+2.2%-77.1%+9.5%-16.6%
OPM %4.0%4.0%3.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.02%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for BMW Ventures.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of BMW Ventures today?

BMW Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹63.30 (+9.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of BMW Ventures?

BMW Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.00. The industry P/E is 29.79.

What is the 52-week high and low of BMW Ventures?

The 52-week high of BMW Ventures is ₹80.00 and the 52-week low is ₹48.05.

What is the market cap of BMW Ventures?

The market capitalisation of BMW Ventures is about ₹453.09 crore.

How did BMW Ventures perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BMW Ventures reported sales of ₹609.00 crore (+25.6%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is BMW Ventures a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, BMW Ventures has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in BMW Ventures?

Promoters hold about 73.02% of BMW Ventures.

Which sector does BMW Ventures belong to?

BMW Ventures belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.

Other Iron & Steel stocks

All Iron & Steel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for BMW Ventures →