BMW INDUSTRIES LIMITED last traded at ₹52.68 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.5%, three months the stock moved -1.8%, year the stock moved +10.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹28.36 – ₹55.74, with the latest close 5.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
BMW Industries Ltd is primarily engaged in manufacturing, processing and selling of steel products consisting of engineering and other products and services related to the same. [1]
Overview:[1] The company is one of the largest steel processing companies in India, having manufacturing units at multiple locations. It is engaged in Manufacturing & Processing of HRPO Coils, CR Coils, GP Coils, GC Sheets, MS and GI pipes, TMT rebar, etc., for marquee steel players in India. It is into processing of Long and Flat Products and operates one of the largest independent cold rolling and galvanizing facility, in the country.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BMW INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported sales of ₹166.00 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (+26.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 166.00 | 34.00 | 20.00 | 19.00 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2026 | 209.00 | 58.00 | 28.00 | 33.00 | 1.48 |
| Dec 2025 | 162.00 | 39.00 | 24.00 | 18.00 | 0.78 |
| Sep 2025 | 145.00 | 37.00 | 26.00 | 15.00 | 0.68 |
| Jun 2025 | 148.00 | 32.00 | 21.00 | 15.00 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 157.00 | 34.00 | 21.00 | 18.00 | 0.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 147.00 | 36.00 | 25.00 | 17.00 | 0.77 |
| Sep 2024 | 150.00 | 35.00 | 23.00 | 18.00 | 0.80 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.1% | +18.5% | +21.7% | -2.6% | -3.3% | +10.2% | +33.1% | +12.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +24.1% | -5.6% | -5.9% | +5.7% | +8.3% | +70.6% | +6.3% |
| Net profit growth | +12.5% | +54.5% | +0.0% | -11.8% | -16.7% | +5.9% | +83.3% | +26.7% |
| EPS growth | +14.3% | +63.8% | -3.7% | -11.7% | -15.0% | +1.3% | +89.7% | +25.0% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 25.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), BMW INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported sales of ₹664.00 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹82.00 crore (+9.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 664.00 | 166.00 | 25.00 | 82.00 | 3.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 629.00 | 147.00 | 23.00 | 75.00 | 3.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 598.00 | 146.00 | 24.00 | 64.00 | 2.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 562.00 | 130.00 | 23.00 | 54.00 | 2.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 447.00 | 105.00 | 24.00 | 35.00 | 1.53 |
| Mar 2021 | 398.00 | 95.00 | 24.00 | -175.00 | -7.80 |
| Mar 2020 | 615.00 | 110.00 | 18.00 | 22.00 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 829.00 | 141.00 | 17.00 | 42.00 | 1.85 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.6% | -25.8% | -35.3% | +12.3% | +25.7% | +6.4% | +5.2% | +5.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.6% | -22.0% | -13.6% | +10.5% | +23.8% | +12.3% | +0.7% | +12.9% |
| Net profit growth | -17.6% | -47.6% | -895.5% | – | +54.3% | +18.5% | +17.2% | +9.3% |
| EPS growth | -18.9% | -47.6% | -904.1% | – | +58.2% | +16.9% | +17.7% | +9.0% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 18.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for BMW INDUSTRIES LIMITED.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →BMW Industries Limited Conducts Investors' and Analyst Meet Conference Call for Q4FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
BMW INDUSTRIES LIMITED shares were last quoted at ₹52.68 (-1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
BMW INDUSTRIES LIMITED has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.42. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of BMW INDUSTRIES LIMITED is ₹65.19 and the 52-week low is ₹26.06.
The market capitalisation of BMW INDUSTRIES LIMITED is about ₹1,167.30 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BMW INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported sales of ₹166.00 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (+26.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, BMW INDUSTRIES LIMITED has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.36% of BMW INDUSTRIES LIMITED.
BMW INDUSTRIES LIMITED belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.