Bloom Industries last traded at ₹30.94 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.4%, three months the stock moved -11.7%, year the stock moved -23.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹28.00 – ₹40.00, with the latest close 22.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Bloom Industries Ltd is engaged in the trading of Iron & Steel.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] BIL (previously known as Bakrewala Steels Private Limited) is in the business of trading of iron & steel products and other items including coal.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bloom Industries reported sales of ₹3.35 crore (-39.6%) and net profit of ₹0.20 crore (+53.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.35 | 0.45 | 13.43 | 0.20 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.21 | – | 0.70 | 1.05 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.16 | – | 0.06 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 8.58 | 0.47 | 5.48 | 0.25 | 0.38 |
| Jun 2025 | 5.55 | 0.32 | 5.77 | 0.13 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.11 | 0.24 | 5.84 | 0.08 | 0.12 |
| Dec 2024 | 5.60 | 0.22 | 3.93 | 0.06 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.29 | 0.31 | 4.93 | 0.14 | 0.21 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.5% | -60.1% | +147.6% | -26.6% | +36.4% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -39.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -22.5% | -12.0% | +1100.0% | -33.3% | +51.6% | -172.7% | -187.5% | +40.6% |
| Net profit growth | +7.7% | -70.0% | -38.5% | -27.8% | +78.6% | +0.0% | +775.0% | +53.8% |
| EPS growth | +5.0% | -70.0% | -40.0% | -25.9% | +81.0% | +0.0% | +775.0% | +50.0% |
| OPM % | 4.9% | 3.9% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 5.5% | – | – | 13.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bloom Industries reported sales of ₹14.12 crore (-40.1%) and net profit of ₹1.15 crore (+134.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14.12 | 0.42 | 2.97 | 1.15 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.56 | 1.25 | 5.31 | 0.49 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.08 | 0.96 | 3.19 | 0.57 | 0.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.45 | 0.91 | 6.77 | 0.46 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2022 | 13.45 | 0.37 | 2.75 | 0.45 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2021 | 4.86 | -0.26 | -5.35 | -0.21 | -0.45 |
| Mar 2020 | 4.62 | -0.31 | -6.71 | -0.21 | -0.45 |
| Mar 2019 | 4.43 | -0.37 | -8.35 | -0.23 | -0.49 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.1% | +4.3% | +5.2% | +176.7% | +0.0% | +123.6% | -21.7% | -40.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +145.9% | +5.5% | +30.2% | -66.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +2.2% | +23.9% | -14.0% | +134.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +1.5% | +24.6% | -14.0% | +133.8% |
| OPM % | -8.4% | -6.7% | -5.4% | 2.8% | 6.8% | 3.2% | 5.3% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bloom Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bloom Industries standalone net profit rises 53.85% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Bloom Industries standalone net profit rises 53.85% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Bloom Industries standalone net profit rises 775.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Bloom Industries shares were last quoted at ₹30.94 (+3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bloom Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.89. The industry P/E is 16.21.
The 52-week high of Bloom Industries is ₹43.80 and the 52-week low is ₹27.59.
The market capitalisation of Bloom Industries is about ₹20.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bloom Industries reported sales of ₹3.35 crore (-39.6%) and net profit of ₹0.20 crore (+53.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bloom Industries has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.42% of Bloom Industries.
Bloom Industries belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.