Bhagwati Autocast last traded at ₹629.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.4%, three months the stock moved +9.0%, year the stock moved +25.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹463.45 – ₹775.00, with the latest close 18.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Bhagwati Autocast Ltd manufactures and sells CI & SGI Castings[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Company is a part of Bhagwati Group which has 2 foundry units viz. Bhagwati Spherocast Pvt. Ltd. and Bhagwati Autocast Ltd which works as a casting suppliers in the Transmission and Automotive segment. BAL has a wide range of castings from 40 kg. to 140 kg. for automobile and tractor OEMs in India
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhagwati Autocast reported sales of ₹52.24 crore (+28.3%) and net profit of ₹4.22 crore (+54.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 52.24 | 7.02 | 13.44 | 4.22 | 14.65 |
| Mar 2026 | 44.94 | 5.31 | 11.82 | 3.12 | 10.83 |
| Dec 2025 | 42.90 | 6.85 | 15.97 | 3.54 | 12.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 42.70 | 5.85 | 13.70 | 3.61 | 12.53 |
| Jun 2025 | 40.71 | 5.13 | 12.60 | 2.74 | 9.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 38.58 | 4.74 | 12.29 | 2.74 | 9.51 |
| Dec 2024 | 31.67 | 2.85 | 9.00 | 1.41 | 4.89 |
| Sep 2024 | 35.02 | 1.32 | 3.77 | -0.48 | -1.67 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.5% | +29.6% | +19.8% | +17.4% | +21.9% | +35.5% | +16.5% | +28.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -68.9% | +850.0% | +1.9% | +48.3% | +343.2% | +140.4% | +12.0% | +36.8% |
| Net profit growth | -160.0% | +14000.0% | -32.7% | +10.0% | – | +151.1% | +13.9% | +54.0% |
| EPS growth | -160.1% | +16200.0% | -32.7% | +10.1% | – | +151.3% | +13.9% | +54.0% |
| OPM % | 3.8% | 9.0% | 12.3% | 12.6% | 13.7% | 16.0% | 11.8% | 13.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bhagwati Autocast reported sales of ₹171.00 crore (+22.1%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+116.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 171.00 | 23.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 45.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 140.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 21.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 134.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 24.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 154.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 26.80 |
| Mar 2022 | 112.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | -1.00 | -3.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 104.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 5.97 |
| Mar 2020 | 100.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 7.50 |
| Mar 2019 | 120.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 12.81 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.3% | -16.7% | +4.0% | +7.7% | +37.5% | -13.0% | +4.5% | +22.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | -25.0% | -16.7% | -60.0% | +650.0% | -13.3% | -7.7% | +91.7% |
| Net profit growth | +300.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | -150.0% | – | -12.5% | -14.3% | +116.7% |
| EPS growth | +232.7% | -41.5% | -20.4% | -155.8% | – | -10.2% | -11.1% | +111.2% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 1.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bhagwati Autocast.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bhagwati Autocast appoints Rahul Pitaliya as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer - scanx.trade
Bhagwati Autocast shares were last quoted at ₹629.00 (-3.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bhagwati Autocast has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.48. The industry P/E is 56.46.
The 52-week high of Bhagwati Autocast is ₹774.00 and the 52-week low is ₹428.00.
The market capitalisation of Bhagwati Autocast is about ₹219.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhagwati Autocast reported sales of ₹52.24 crore (+28.3%) and net profit of ₹4.22 crore (+54.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bhagwati Autocast has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.06% of Bhagwati Autocast.
Bhagwati Autocast belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z