Beekay Steel Industries last traded at ₹436.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.3%, three months the stock moved +10.1%, year the stock moved -11.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹354.15 – ₹475.50, with the latest close 8.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Beekay Steel was incorporated in India on 28th March 1981, is engaged in the manufacturing of thermomechanical treatment (TMT) bars, hot rolled sections, bright bars, structurals, and machined bars. It offers both standard and customized sections, such as including round bars, square bars, etc. [1]
Business Segment FY24[1] Proprietary business (77%): Includes retail sales of TMT bars and automotive/ engineering steel. The Company also manufactures special steel products for the automobile and structural steel segments in addition to TMT manufacture.The company’s revenue from structural steel segment was 23% in FY24 (25% in FY23).[2] Non-proprietary business (23%): This segment comprises job work-related manufacture for institutional customers
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Beekay Steel Industries reported sales of ₹375.00 crore (+32.5%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (+22.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 375.00 | 41.00 | 11.00 | 38.00 | 19.96 |
| Mar 2026 | 339.00 | 24.00 | 7.00 | -20.00 | -10.54 |
| Dec 2025 | 288.00 | 32.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 7.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 266.00 | 21.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 6.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 283.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 31.00 | 16.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 330.00 | 30.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 2.85 |
| Dec 2024 | 271.00 | 34.00 | 13.00 | 21.00 | 10.76 |
| Sep 2024 | 229.00 | 27.00 | 12.00 | 33.00 | 17.18 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.7% | +17.8% | +30.4% | +15.0% | +16.2% | +6.3% | +2.7% | +32.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -2.9% | -11.8% | -43.8% | -22.2% | -5.9% | -20.0% | +127.8% |
| Net profit growth | +22.2% | -22.2% | -86.5% | +0.0% | -63.6% | -33.3% | -500.0% | +22.6% |
| EPS growth | +19.4% | -22.7% | -85.2% | +1.4% | -64.5% | -32.5% | -469.8% | +22.2% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Beekay Steel Industries reported sales of ₹1,175.00 crore (+9.2%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (-58.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,175 | 95.00 | 8.00 | 37.00 | 19.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,076 | 123.00 | 11.00 | 89.00 | 46.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,000 | 137.00 | 14.00 | 130.00 | 68.36 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,128 | 167.00 | 15.00 | 105.00 | 55.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,296 | 223.00 | 17.00 | 158.00 | 82.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 874.00 | 134.00 | 15.00 | 81.00 | 42.64 |
| Mar 2020 | 812.00 | 124.00 | 15.00 | 79.00 | 41.17 |
| Mar 2019 | 965.00 | 180.00 | 19.00 | 99.00 | 51.96 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.3% | -15.9% | +7.6% | +48.3% | -13.0% | -11.3% | +7.6% | +9.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +34.3% | -31.1% | +8.1% | +66.4% | -25.1% | -18.0% | -10.2% | -22.8% |
| Net profit growth | +39.4% | -20.2% | +2.5% | +95.1% | -33.5% | +23.8% | -31.5% | -58.4% |
| EPS growth | +40.3% | -20.8% | +3.6% | +93.9% | -33.4% | +24.2% | -31.9% | -58.9% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Beekay Steel Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Century Vision acquires 4,100 Beekay Steel shares in open market - scanx.trade
Beekay Steel Industries consolidated net profit rises 22.14% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Beekay Steel Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 338.62 crore, up 2.46% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Beekay Steel Industries Posts Q4 FY26 Net Loss of ₹1,902.66 Lakhs; Declares 10% Dividend - scanx.trade
Beekay Steel Industries Posts Q4 FY26 Net Loss of ₹1,902.66 Lakhs; Declares 10% Dividend - scanx.trade
Beekay Steel Industries shares were last quoted at ₹436.90 (+3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Beekay Steel Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.74. The industry P/E is 25.04.
The 52-week high of Beekay Steel Industries is ₹498.70 and the 52-week low is ₹320.00.
The market capitalisation of Beekay Steel Industries is about ₹804.94 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Beekay Steel Industries reported sales of ₹375.00 crore (+32.5%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (+22.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Beekay Steel Industries has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.91% of Beekay Steel Industries.
Beekay Steel Industries belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.